11051 Belle Haven Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883835 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11051 Belle Haven Drive
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2156
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2973 / -82.6294
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Waters Edge
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: River Ridge
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY
  • Contact: Janina Wozniak
  • 800-921-1330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your phenomenal home at 11051 belle haven dr, new port richey in the gated upscale community of waters edge. This lovely home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 2 car garage. Key exterior feature is an expansive covered & screened lanai overlooking a serene pond & conservation views! As you step through the front door, you'll love how the natural sunshine streaming through the windows combined with bright lights illuminates the interior. The floors are dressed with neutral ceramic tiles in the wet areas or thick laminate in the rooms for fluidity of design (no carpet). The amazing kitchen consists of updated stainless steel appliances, corian counters, breakfast bar/island, wood cabinets with hardware, tile back splash & pantry closet. There is also a convenient breakfast nook. The open concept floor plan consists of the foyer, kitchen, dinette, dining & living rooms. The great living room features a cool fan while the dining room has a modern chandelier. From the dinette, access the back yard through the double glass sliding doors. The primary bedroom can accommodate king size furniture, overlooks the water & has an en suite. The private bathroom features dual sinks, corian counters, soaking garden tub, separate shower & private toilet area. The secondary bedrooms are located on the opposite wing of the house along with the guest bath with combo tub/shower. Take a dip in the community pool, use the gym or meet your fellow neighbors at the next social event within waters edge. Amenities are 9000sqft clubhouse, grand swimming pool, kiddie pool, basketball court, playground, dual fishing piers & boat dock leading to the spectacular 70 acre lake at its center. This is a truly move in ready home with countless details. Rent includes hoa fees, cable, internet, trash, reclaimed water for irrigation & community amenities. Make this your future home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hampton
  • Builder Name: Ryland
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1510.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Management & Associates
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-17-0020-00000-5820
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 126
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12200 Putter Green Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

12200 Putter Green Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy comfortable, maintenance free living in The Green at Summertree a golf course community. 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms This well kept villa features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715468
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristie Dimarakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9030 Bullrush Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9030 Bullrush Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its best in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, with lawn and pool service included. This property delivers the lifestyle most renters are searching forpri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885017
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Dishman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12245 Grizzly Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,280.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

12245 Grizzly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEWS! WILL ACCEPT PASCO COUNTY RENTAL VOUCHER! AVAILABLE NOW! 3 Bedroom | 2.5 Bath Townhome | New Port Richey, FL Step into comfort, convenience, and modern living in this beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446218
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Thora Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12741 Poppy Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

12741 Poppy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2 bath block homenestled in the peaceful Moon Lake Estates area.Spacious, ready to live in and enjoy tranquility,An open living room and dining room floor plan offers seamless flow and plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470309
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Michele Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12316 Grizzly Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12316 Grizzly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now available May 1st this beautiful 2023 built townhouse offers modern comfort, stylish design, and peaceful lake views in a desirable community. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one car g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477508
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sharon Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7820 Harbor Bridge Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

7820 Harbor Bridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is an ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With a spacious open floor plan, the home features high ceilings, ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500765
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Rickelle Goyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12250 Grizzly Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

12250 Grizzly Lane More Like This

Beautiful townhouse built in 2024 located in the Bear Creek Townhomes community in New Port Richey. This property features a modern and functional layout designed for everyday comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507239
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Audrey Yagua Davila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice