652 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885477 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 652 Emerald Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $374,999
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1782
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6671 / -81.5461
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Eden Crest Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Estimated Completion: September 2026. Packed with style, this stunning new construction townhome is located in Apopka's highly desirable Eden Crest community. The thoughtfully designed Amity floor plan offers a stunning 4 bedroom corner townhome with an oversized two car garage and paver driveway. Enter through the impressive 8' front door and step into a bright, open concept layout featuring 9'4" ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the first floor. The spacious kitchen, dining, and great room flow seamlessly perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor primary suite offers a private retreat with a dual sink vanity with quartz countertops, a floor to ceiling tiled shower with glass enclosure, and a generous walk in closet. The gourmet kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing Almond stained 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and an oversized center island ideal for gathering. The light filled great room and dining area overlook your private 24' x 15' paver courtyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests, with convenient access to the garage. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious loft ideal for a media room, home office, or homework space, along with a full laundry room, full bathroom, and three generously sized bedrooms, including one with a walk in closet. As a resident of Eden Crest, you'll enjoy resort style amenities including a zero entry pool, shaded cabana with grills, dog park, scenic walking trails, and lawn maintenance included offering low maintenance living in a beautifully designed community. Ask about our closing cost incentives! DISCLAIMER: Photos and/or renderings are for illustrative purposes only and may depict upgraded landscaping, elevations, decorative features, or optional upgrades that may not be included in the home offered. Pricing, Incentives and Promotions are subject to change at anytime. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. Ask the Sales and Marketing Representative for details on promotions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: AMITY
  • Builder Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1782.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDEN CREST PHASE 1 PB 117/141 LOT 139
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-21-28-2390-01-390
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1207 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

1207 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance living. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features luxury hard wood flooring, extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111823
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2372 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$344,990.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

2372 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Refresh your lifestyle with the Wilshire! This magnificent townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms and a two car rear load garage. Front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343228
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366765
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$364,981.00 ($169.37 / sqft )

2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368676
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$339,990.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

1355 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhome located in the desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka featuring a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW upstairs carpet (2025), built in overhead garage storage ($2,000+ value), and being so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Camellia Flower Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,990.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

2947 Camellia Flower Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. *GREAT INCENTIVES* *SEE OUR SALES TEAM FOR MORE INFORMATION* With a spacious open concept ground floor, the Catalina II has plenty of room for entertaining. This floorplan feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395195
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Falconhurst Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$418,000.00 ($186.86 / sqft )

1882 Falconhurst Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + flex room, 2.5 bath end unit townhome by Toll Brothers, Americas premier luxury homebuilder. Designed with both comfort and style i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397866
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1856 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$428,000.00 ($191.33 / sqft )

1856 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into refined, low maintenance living in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome by Toll Brothers, Americas leading luxury homebuilder. Thoughtfully cra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398446
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 455 Thompson Village Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$366,990.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

455 Thompson Village Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the beautifully designed Powell floorplan, a stunning new townhome offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with no rear neighbors! This open concept layout feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398642
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice