455 Alt 19 S 123, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885500 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 455 Alt 19 S 123
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 898
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0629 / -82.7734
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Harbor Club Condo
  • Building: Harbor Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Ozona
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY
  • Contact: Dorota Pasek
  • 800-921-1330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Harbor Club in Palm Harbor! This updated ground floor condo is available for rent and offers a spacious split bedroom floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a charming front porch. Partially furnished for added convenience. Rent includes water, sewer, and trash. Enjoy resort style community amenities including 2 swimming pools (1 heated), spa, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, outdoor grills, and picnic areas. Ideally located in the highly rated Ozona Elementary, Palm Harbor Middle, and Palm Harbor University school districts. Just one block from Honeymoon Island and the Dunedin Causeway, steps from the 47 mile Pinellas Trail, and minutes to downtown Dunedin, Palm Harbor, and Tarpon Springs. Experience the best of Florida coastal living! Subject to background and credit check, HOA approval, and applicable fees. First months rent and security deposit required. Pet restrictions and additional HOA security deposit may apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 898.00
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Ozona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coleen 727-581-2662
  • Association Phone: Harborcca@tampa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-28-15-35853-008-1230
  • Unit Number: 123
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 182 Margie Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,549.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

182 Margie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom apartment located in lovely Old Palm Harbor. Close to beaches, shopping and dining. Pets okay with fees. Call today about our move in specials!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485898
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2139 Chianti Place 154, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2139 Chianti Place 154 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for lease 1 bed./1 bath./1 car garage. Unfurnished, beautiful two story townhouse located at the exclusive Tuscany at Innisbrook is available for rent. Move in ready in immaculate conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883838
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Ulelah Avenue 2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,650.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

508 Ulelah Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy little cottage behind main house. 1 bedroom/ 1 bath. Totally renovated. Private entrance and small patio. Partially furnished. Inside washer and dryer. Small pet may be considered with additional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410156
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 213, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Fox Chase community. This stunning 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner unit condo has no age limit. Amenities include a large in ground pool, basketball courts, tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416452
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Frances Vella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 226, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,750.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated, lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly sought after Fox Chase Community. This First floor end unit features an open floor plan and natural light. Amenities include a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452504
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Frances Vella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Green Valley Road B3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

658 Green Valley Road B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2BR/2BA townhouse in Green Valley Estates featuring vaulted ceilings and an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area. Private upstairs primary suite with a walk in closet and en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456810
  2. Provided by TAMPA INVESTORS SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,595.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 15 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced! Updated ground floor/corner unit in desirable harbor club condominiums adjacent to clubhouse & heated pool. Laminate flooring in living rm & 1 bedroom, new luxury vinyl planks in primary br &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469666
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Phyllis Frantzis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 Portofino Place 2727, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,550.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

2171 Portofino Place 2727 More Like This

Available now! Fully furnished 2nd floor condo. 12 month lease. Resort style living in tuscany at innisbrook. Great palm harbor location, just outside of the innisbrook resort gates. One bedroom, one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474819
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gail Urban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 9-123, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 9-123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely furnished 1st floor condo available for immediate occupancy. Accommodations only. Amenities requires membership. Various levels of membership. All appliances including dishwasher in condo. Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476920
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTIES DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Kallie Hilyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Alt 19  611, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,700.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3301 Alt 19 611 Adult Community More Like This

Available April 1st through December 2026, 55+ Community, Fully Furnished and All Utilities are Paid!! Peaceful and Quiet lot conventionally located between the charming Downtown Dunedin, Ozona an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487044
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice