17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17535 Stinchar Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2176
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2 / -82.5256
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Ballantrae Village 01
  • Elementary School: Bexley
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Jenn Stoll
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers the ultimate low maintenance lifestyle. Abundant natural light pours in, illumination the beautifully repainted interior and brand new flooring on the first floor. The spacious living area, coupled with a sleek kitchen featuring newer stainless steel appliances and 42 inch cabinets makes for a perfect blend of form and function. A convenient half bath and ample storage under the stairs complete the first floor. Upstairs, discover a tranquil retreat with three bedrooms, including a sprawling master suite boasting a full master bath, and walk in closet with two additional bedrooms with generous closet space and a full bath occupy the other end of the hallway. The expansive loft area invites endless possibilities as a game room, office, playroom or even a 4th bedroom. Laundry room upstairs saves precious time. With the HOA covering landscaping, exterior painting, water, internet, cable and roof replacement, when needed. Roof was replaced 4 years ago. The Ballantrae Hoa includes another pool, basketball courts, tennis courts, volleyball and a playground. Your family will thrive in this fantastic location, with top rated Pasco County schools, fantastic shopping and dining. You do not want to miss this one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1768.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Bexley Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management/Blake Slusher
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BALLANTRAE VILLAGE 1 PB 51 PG 053 BLOCK 33 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-29-006.0-033.00-001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392242
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21395 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$324,999.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

21395 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Brand New townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411457
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Luis Kortright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$300,000.00 ($143.61 / sqft )

17620 Nectar Flume Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Short Sale. Get ready to fall in love with this light, bright two story townhome! The open concept layout keeps everyone connected the modern, fully equipped kitchen flows right into the spacious Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454290
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelly Espy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17399 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$265,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

17399 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERED BELOW BUILDER PRICING! Welcome to Angeline, a new 6,200+ acre community in Land O' Lakes, FL, perfect for first time homebuyers and families. Discover the charm and luxury of this lovely two s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462380
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Yglesias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6038 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$306,900.00 ($110.52 / sqft )

6038 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this 2023 built 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a beautiful new community. With a well kept community pool and a fishing dock on Lake Thomas, this will be a place you can call home for yea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464238
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$294,900.00 ($191.37 / sqft )

6170 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Down payment assistance available for this practically brand new end unit townhome built in 2024 and move in ready, this beautifully finished end unit townhome has much to offer. Featuring 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469801
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ginger Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470507
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Steven Pitts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11124 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$294,990.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

11124 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475875
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11118 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$299,990.00 ($140.05 / sqft )

11118 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located just off SR 52 with easy access to the Suncoast Par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475877
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice