2201 Ridgewood Avenue 28, Edgewater, FL 32141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1219363 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2201 Ridgewood Avenue 28
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 197
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9659 / -80.8904
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Edgewater
  • Zipcode: 32141
  • Subdivision: Friendly Shores
  • Provided by: Collado Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover coastal comfort in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ waterfront community where you own the land. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry room, along with soaring cathedral ceilings that enhance the open feel. Major updates include a shingle roof (2021) and A/C system (2022). The kitchen is equipped with updated stainless steel appliances, including an over the range microwave, sleek French door refrigerator, a double sink with pull down faucet, reverse osmosis water filtration system, and newly installed pantry cabinets for added storage. Both bathrooms feature updated faucets, and the primary bathroom boasts an updated shower stall complete with a built in shower seat and light for added comfort and convenience. LED lighting is installed throughout the home, creating a bright and energy efficient environment. Custom plantation blinds add style and privacy throughout. The home also features a storm door with a convenient pull down screen, allowing for added airflow and natural light. Step outside to a backyard equipped with a smart floodlight camera compatible with Alexa and Google, along with an 8x10 storage shed with electricity perfect for tools, hobbies, or extra storage. Conveniently located just minutes from New Smyrna Beach, the Friendly Shores community offers direct water access for fishing and boating, a community center with outdoor seating, a large fishing dock, kayak launch, and low $200 per month HOA fees that cover water, sewer, trash, and common area maintenance. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Dock, Boat Launch, Boat Slip, Clubhouse, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Friendly Shores, Scott Tibbits
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 28 FRIENDLY SHORES CO-OP PER OR 5282 PG 4084 PER OR 5321 PG 3736 PER OR 5321 PG 3738 PER OR 6157 PG 3923 PER OR 7070 PG 2224 PER OR 8099 PG 4906
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 8402-52-00-0280
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 28
  • Views: 140
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 606 Mooring Lane, Edgewater, FL 32141
$245,000.00 ($123.18 / sqft )

606 Mooring Lane More Like This

Now offered at $245,000 this well cared for 3 bedroom home in Edgewater Landing is clean, neat, fully furnished, and truly move in ready, offering immediate comfort with room to make it your own. Maj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Portside Lane, Edgewater, FL 32141
$260,000.00 ($114.64 / sqft )

632 Portside Lane More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in this spacious 1,820 sq. ft. manufactured home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within a vibrant 55+ gated community offering 24 hour security and endless resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222223
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Starboard Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$255,000.00 ($112.78 / sqft )

633 Starboard Avenue More Like This

Edgewater Landing over 55 community. Move right into this 3 Brm, 2 Bath home with oversized garage & circular driveway. It even comes with a golf cart! Perfect for entertaining or family gatherin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223135
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Starboard Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$199,000.00 ($102.16 / sqft )

522 Starboard Avenue More Like This

Now offered under $200K priced for condition and ready for the right buyer. This inviting 2 bedroom home offers a wonderful opportunity to personalize and make it your own. The front of the home in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223216
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Schooner Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$229,000.00 ($122.07 / sqft )

217 Schooner Avenue More Like This

Florida living awaits in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile air conditioned sunroom (flex space) and best of all, you own the land! Large living room with dining room and eat in kitchen are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224030
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Schooner Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$250,000.00 ($97.35 / sqft )

412 Schooner Avenue More Like This

Open concept living and a full size garage come together in this well designed home. A welcoming front living room overlooks the cul de sac, and the open layout fills the home with natural light. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 India Palm Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$224,900.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

2115 India Palm Drive More Like This

Beautifully renovated half duplex in a prime Edgewater location! This move in ready home features stylish LVP flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and updated countertops that give the space a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226023
  2. Provided by Discom Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Indian River Drive N N, Edgewater, FL 32141
$199,900.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

142 Indian River Drive N N More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Why rent when you can own your own land and step into a home that feels completely brand new? This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226059
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Schooner Avenue, Edgewater, FL 32141
$225,000.00 ($97.74 / sqft )

202 Schooner Avenue More Like This

55 plus! Spacious 2/2, nice big yard. NO LOT RENT! This intercoastal Waterway community, has fishing dock, boat launch, observation deck & dock. Storage for RV, or & Boat if space is available. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226085
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Orange Tree Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$260,000.00 ($130.20 / sqft )

3303 Orange Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable open floor plan and split bedroom layout for added privacy. The updated kitchen boasts modern finishes, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005284
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice