1600 Big Tree Road A-1, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221365 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Big Tree Road A-1
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $115,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 833
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Condo At Georgetown Lake, A Co
  • Building: Condo At Georgetown Lake, A Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now offered at a new price, this condo is a great opportunity for students, investors, or anyone looking to add their own personal touches. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, dining, and major roadways, this property offers strong potential as a primary residence, rental, or investment. Don't miss your chance to make it your own! FIRST FLOOR, wheelchair accessible unit with a spacious foyer and open living area. Features an updated kitchen with a full appliance package, pantry, and abundant storage throughout, including two linen closets, a foyer closet, and an additional storage closet in the screened in patio. The unit offers an interior laundry closet with a full size washer and dryer, tile flooring throughout, and fresh interior paint. Recent upgrades include replaced dryer ductwork and a brand new A/C system just installed. The community provides resort style amenities such as pools with lounging decks, a mini gym, and tennis courts. Ideally located just minutes from m
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: UNIT A1 THE CONDOS AT GEORGETOWN LAKE PER OR 5850 PG 1792 PER OR 6331 PG 4199 PER OR 6356 PG 3929 PER OR 6461 PG 0850 PER OR 7625 PG 1966 PER OR 8464 PG 4795 PER OR 8602 PG 3643 PER OR 8609 PG 2437
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5331-16-00-00A1
  • Unit Number: A-1
  • Views: 124
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 902, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$128,900.00

1601 Big Tree Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 or more photos virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOOD HISTORY~ Perfect low maintenance snowbird, investor, horse starter home. 2 bedrooms 2 FULL bathrooms. Enjoy tranquility in this well cared for c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222525
  2. Provided by Your Realt
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road K1, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$134,999.00 ($162.06 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road K1 More Like This

Exceptional value in Daytona Beach. Whether you're looking to start your rental portfolio, or just have a nice place to live, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Split Plan Condominium features upgraded wood lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222630
  2. Provided by America's Elite Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road L4, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$130,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road L4 More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to own a ground floor, 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in Georgetown Lake! This unit is perfect for college students or first time buyers. Both bedrooms are generously sized. Full s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222702
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Ridge Boulevard 212, South Daytona, FL 32119
$108,500.00 ($133.95 / sqft )

305 Ridge Boulevard 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Do not miss this wonderful investment property! Currently rented for $1200 a month with a wonderful tenant that pays early! Home has a newer kitchen, fresh paint, and tile all throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222800
  2. Provided by Shoreline Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Banana Cay Drive F, South Daytona, FL 32119
$135,500.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

430 Banana Cay Drive F More Like This

Awesome opportunity for an investor. Tenant occupied. Affordable condo close to everything in south daytona. Owner is motivated and is looking for offers. End unit featuring two spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222848
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road B1, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$106,000.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road B1 More Like This

Convenient first floor condo unit just minutes from the beach with easy access to i 4 and i 95, fully renovated kitchen & guest bath, beautiful wood look tile floors throughout and great amenities! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222935
  2. Provided by Wemert Group Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, South Daytona, FL 32119
$129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

411 Banana Cay Drive C More Like This

Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222980
  2. Provided by DR Properties of Volusia County LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road U7, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$135,000.00 ($162.07 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road U7 More Like This

Come take a look at this Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo offering exceptional privacy, located on the second floor in the desirable Georgetown Lakes community. This well maintained unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223575
  2. Provided by Reel In Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road L6, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$134,900.00 ($161.95 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road L6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful Daytona Beach! This beautifully updated, 2nd story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223729
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Banana Cay Drive J, South Daytona, FL 32119
$135,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

417 Banana Cay Drive J More Like This

Why rent when you can own? This inviting 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Bristol Bay offers an excellent opportunity for a first time buyer or anyone looking for low maintenance living in a centrally located S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224672
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice