32 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32 Longridge Lane
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2157
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay
  • Elementary School: Bunnell
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler Palm
  • Provided by: Venture Development Realty, Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, providing flexible living space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and beautiful tile backsplash behind the cabinets, creating a clean, modern look. The spacious primary suite includes two oversized walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath with a walk in shower. Enjoy Florida living on the screened in Lanai overlooking a tranquil pond, perfect for relaxing or entertaining this home combines modern design comfort, and low maintenance living in a premier golf community. Several packages to choose from include 45 holes of golf, tennis, pickle ball, 2 pools, cabana, spa/fitness center and the New Clubhouse! Buyers of this home will receive a substantial discount on the initiation fees when you join within 30 days of closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SECTION 2 A-F, UNIT 13 MB 40 PG 1 LOT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 09-13-31-5120-2AF13-0400
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

110 Longridge Lane More Like This

Step into refined elegance with this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, this 2,137 square foot residence exude

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214011
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$410,000.00 ($190.08 / sqft )

17 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this upgraded townhome featuring an open floor plan with great privacy with located on double preserve, 2 bedrooms plus office, and 2 car garage. This 2020 built arbor ii townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214465
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$435,000.00 ($201.67 / sqft )

46 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your maintenance free townhome in the incredible gated community of plantation bay! This 2022 built, impeccable home greets you with pavers walkway and driveway, lush landscaping, and priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217630
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1047 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$355,000.00 ($129.14 / sqft )

1047 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree living in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club with tenant in place! This 3 bedroom plus loft, 3 bath maintenance free townhome offers exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219022
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($163.35 / sqft )

1000 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedrooms plus an office and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, this is the most private unit in the community, surrounded by dual preserve view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222176
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 829 Pinewood Drive, an impeccably upgraded Blossom II townhome nestled along a quiet road with tranquil preserve views in the gated, golf cart friendly community of Plantation Bay Golf & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222369
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,900.00 ($185.40 / sqft )

89 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly is everything at 89 Longridge Lane, nestled within the picturesque, gated community of Plantation Bay. Perfectly positioned with water views on three sides, this exceptional home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222385
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$428,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

13 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this stunning two story home located in the highly desirable Plantation Bay gated golf and country club community. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223801
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224067
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$343,000.00 ($160.13 / sqft )

830 Aldenham Lane More Like This

Beautiful Arbour II Villa offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living in the highly sought after Plantation Bay community! This thoughtfully designed home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224581
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice