15 Maplewood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Maplewood Trail
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $238,000
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Trails
  • Elementary School: Tomoka Elem
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Halifax Area Properties LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION. The perfect investment opportunity, ready to rent property or move in immediately. 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Established neighborhood in the heart of Ormond Beach, close to banks, restaurants, and Publix. Walking and biking trails, community pool and tennis/pickle ball courts. Also features a new roof approximately 5yrs old, new fence and vinyl floors through the entire house.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 274
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Autumwood 2
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 AUTUMN WOOD II UNIT 1 MB 35 PGS 91 & 92 INC PER OR 4213 PG 532 PER OR 7331 PG 2099 PER OR 7790 PG 4336
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4217-07-00-0160
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00

10 Cherokee Trail More Like This

Attention to all veterans with Eligibility! If you qualify for a VA Mortgage Loan with ''Eligibilty'', you can assume the mortgage on this townhome which is a 4.625 percent mortgage!!! Only Assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216690
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Havenwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

4 Havenwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of The Trails in Ormond Beach, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome combines warmth and convenience in one inviting package. Step inside to a sunken living room centered aro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218734
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Park Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$260,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

56 Park Place More Like This

RARE END UNIT GEM! Discover this 2BR/2BA townhouse in Park Place featuring a 2 car garage and a 2023 ROOF. Enjoy extra privacy and natural light with the side windows of an end unit, plus one of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220967
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$267,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221843
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,880.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221844
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$278,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221846
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$266,890.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221847
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Lakebridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$254,900.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

525 Lakebridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront townhome in the desirable Lakebridge community offering peaceful water views and a spacious, functional layout. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features just under 1,500 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224277
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$274,900.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misner's branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224570
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Cone Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$230,000.00 ($103.32 / sqft )

223 Pine Cone Trail More Like This

Short Sale, In Foreclosure Welcome to The Trails, where modern convenience meets cozy charm in a tranquil setting. The living room boasts vaulted ceilings, a stunning coquina stone wood burning firepl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225435
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice