4 Havenwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1218734 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Havenwood Trail
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Trails
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the heart of The Trails in Ormond Beach, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome combines warmth and convenience in one inviting package. Step inside to a sunken living room centered around a river rock fireplace, creating the perfect spot for cozy evenings or entertaining friends. The kitchen offers an inviting eat in area, plenty of natural light, and a layout designed for everyday comfort. Upstairs, you'll find the owner's suite, complete with a large walk in closet and French doors leading to a private balcony an ideal place to enjoy your morning coffee. The updated downstairs bathroom adds a modern touch, while the fenced yard provides space for relaxing outdoors or letting pets play freely. Living in The Trails means access to a lifestyle surrounded by tree lined paths, a community pool, and walking trails, all while being minutes from restaurants, shops, grocery stores, and the beach. This townhome offers the best of Ormond Beach living peaceful, practical, and perfectly located.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Trails
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 AUTUMN WOOD II UNIT II MB 35 PG 161 PER OR 2853 PG 1834 PER OR 8716 PG 0732
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4217-12-00-0020
  • Views: 131
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00

10 Cherokee Trail More Like This

Attention to all veterans with Eligibility! If you qualify for a VA Mortgage Loan with ''Eligibilty'', you can assume the mortgage on this townhome which is a 4.625 percent mortgage!!! Only Assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216690
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Park Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$260,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

56 Park Place More Like This

RARE END UNIT GEM! Discover this 2BR/2BA townhouse in Park Place featuring a 2 car garage and a 2023 ROOF. Enjoy extra privacy and natural light with the side windows of an end unit, plus one of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220967
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$267,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221843
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,880.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221844
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$278,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221846
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$266,890.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221847
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,900.00 ($125.06 / sqft )

11 Ridge Trail Reduced More Like This

Hey buyers! Opportunity is knocking $20k price drop! Don't wait this one is special! Exquisite 3bed/3bath trails townhome in sought after woodridge villas is an end unit on a quiet culdesac overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Lakebridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$254,900.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

525 Lakebridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront townhome in the desirable Lakebridge community offering peaceful water views and a spacious, functional layout. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features just under 1,500 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224277
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$274,900.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misner's branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224570
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Horseshoe Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

105 Horseshoe Trail Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS MAKE AN OFFER Spacious and adorable townhome located in a beautiful community in Ormond Beach. Close to everything and centrally located. This is a two bedroom 2.5 bath townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225247
  2. Provided by Grand Living Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice