105 Horseshoe Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Horseshoe Trail
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2429
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2691 / -81.0969
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Trails South Forty
  • Provided by: Grand Living Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLERS MAKE AN OFFER Spacious and adorable townhome located in a beautiful community in Ormond Beach. Close to everything and centrally located. This is a two bedroom 2.5 bath townhome with beautiful Spanish style tile floors in the living, kitchen, entrance areas and wood floors in the bedrooms and second floor. A wood burning fireplace in the live room with granite countertops in the kitchen. Roof is 2018, High ceilings beautiful plantation shutters, ceiling fans, light and lots of natural light in this beautiful home. All of this and a large two car garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: 20-14-32 LOT 3 THE TRAILS SOUTH FORTY PHASE I MB 38 PGS 134-135 INC PER OR 3815 PG 4400 PER OR 5677 PG 2883 PER OR 8745 PG 2046 PER OR 8770 PG 2312 PER OR 8772 PG 1798
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4220-21-00-0030
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00

10 Cherokee Trail More Like This

Attention to all veterans with Eligibility! If you qualify for a VA Mortgage Loan with ''Eligibilty'', you can assume the mortgage on this townhome which is a 4.625 percent mortgage!!! Only Assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216690
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Havenwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

4 Havenwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of The Trails in Ormond Beach, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome combines warmth and convenience in one inviting package. Step inside to a sunken living room centered aro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218734
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$267,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221843
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,880.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221844
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$278,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221846
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$266,890.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221847
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,900.00 ($125.06 / sqft )

11 Ridge Trail Reduced More Like This

Hey buyers! Opportunity is knocking $20k price drop! Don't wait this one is special! Exquisite 3bed/3bath trails townhome in sought after woodridge villas is an end unit on a quiet culdesac overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$274,900.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misner's branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224570
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$343,000.00 ($160.13 / sqft )

830 Aldenham Lane More Like This

Beautiful Arbour II Villa offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living in the highly sought after Plantation Bay community! This thoughtfully designed home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224581
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Park Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$294,900.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

31 Park Place More Like This

GORGEOUS IN PARK PLACE!!! Beautifully Updated in Ormond! This Move In Ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhome has a Community Pool!! The unit features Newer Gray Kitchen Cabinets, Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225550
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice