1642 Caldwell Road, South Daytona, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1642 Caldwell Road
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2130
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: South Daytona
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Golfview
  • Provided by: Home Wise Realty Group Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom 2 bath South Daytona home has been completely remodeled with New A/C, New Plumbing inside and to the meter, New Deck, New Appliances and New Windows. New Landscaping greets you as you pull into the driveway to your new home. Stepping inside you will be greeted with a wide open floorplan that is perfect for entertaining large groups of family and friends. Custom trim around the windows elevates the space and provides elegance and depth to the rooms. Off to the right a brand new 2 tone kitchen with soft close white shaker uppers/lowers and natural wood island with quartz countertops. Luxury Vinyl floors and 5 1/4 baseboard guide you down the hall to 2 guest bedrooms with customized closets and a completely updated bathroom with a new tub and tile surround with soap cubby built into the wall. Continuing down the hall to the master suite with large closet and brand new bathroom with walk in shower. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: LOT 19 BLK 16 GOLF VIEW SUB SEC 7 MB 27 PG 127 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 6750 PG 0076 PER OR 6750 PG 0078 PER OR 6750 PG 0089 PER OR 6750 PG 0090 PER OR 6789 PG 0737 PER OR 8787 PG 2385
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5329-07-16-0190
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Nathan Hale Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$339,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

104 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large home with a huge yard? Well, you found it! This home is perfect for you or maybe you are looking for an investment property? No problem, it can also be a great income generating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219359
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Gull Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$364,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

252 Gull Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this super charming cottage style villa in the highly desirable gated community of Pelican Bay. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of bright, inviting living space, this 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220442
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Sand Fiddler Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$295,000.00 ($112.13 / sqft )

105 Sand Fiddler Court More Like This

BRING YOUR OFFER! Cute 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the gated subdivision of Pelican Bay! This unique attached home offers an updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless range and microwave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224724
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 June Terrace, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$370,000.00 ($159.21 / sqft )

1051 June Terrace More Like This

Calling all investors this is a rare opportunity in Daytona Beach with serious income potential. Situated on a single parcel, this unique property features three separate living spaces, offering flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225657
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Grebe Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$379,900.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

108 Grebe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pelican Bay! This beautiful updated home offers incredible value in a 24 hour gated and security monitored golf community and is priced to sell at $379,900. Featuring new vin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226186
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 June Terrace, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$370,000.00 ($159.21 / sqft )

1051 June Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investorsthis is a rare opportunity in Daytona Beach with serious income potential. Situated on a single parcel, this unique property features three separate living spaces, offering flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401879
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Grebe Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$379,900.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

108 Grebe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pelican Bay! This beautiful updated home offers incredible value in a 24 hour gated and security monitored golf community and is priced to sell at $379,900. Featuring new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406359
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jan Can McDermott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Gull Drive S, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$364,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

252 Gull Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946138
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Nathan Hale Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$339,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

104 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large home with a huge yard? Well, you found it! This home is perfect for you or maybe you are looking for an investment property? No problem, it can also be a great income generating pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946642
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice