149 Harpers Ferry Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 149 Harpers Ferry Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2164
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Georgetowne
  • Elementary School: South Daytona
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Sand Dollar Realty Group, Inc.
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into comfort, style, and peace of mind with this beautifully maintained home that truly stands out. Never flooded, this property offers a sense of security that's hard to find. Inside, you'll love the elegant new travertine floors that add warmth and sophistication throughout the living spaces. Major updates have already been taken care of for you, including a brand new A/C system and water heater providing efficiency, reliability, and long term value. Outside, the home continues to impress with a lush, thoughtfully designed backyard garden perfect for relaxing mornings, entertaining guests, or simply enjoying your own private retreat. With its combination of quality upgrades, serene outdoor space, and exceptional value, this home is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 311
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 GEORGETOWNE UNIT 1 MB 36 PGS 129-130 INC PER OR 4619 PG 2437 PER D/C 5998 PG 1350 PER OR 5998 PG 1352 PER OR 7157 PG 2049 PER OR 7331 PGS 0511-0512
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5331-04-00-0050
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1659 Shangri La Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$299,900.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1659 Shangri La Drive Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 BR 2BA home in well desired Daytona Beach neighborhood with no HOA! Unique layout of home with an open air, screened in courtyard in the middle of the house!! Courtyard could be used for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211214
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty Horizons
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Gull Drive S, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$279,900.00 ($99.54 / sqft )

236 Gull Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Do not miss this opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Pelican Bay community, featuring 24 hour gated security, 18 holes of championship golf, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217617
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri-la Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri-la Drive More Like This

This inviting 2 story, 3 bed 2.5 bath property offers a warm and functional layout with endless potential. Start with the beautiful fireplace and with just a few modern updates, you can truly make thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220187
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 Shangri La Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$279,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

1662 Shangri La Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1662 E Shangri La Dr a beautifully updated home in the heart of Daytona Beach. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and fresh interior paint that gives every room a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221108
  2. Provided by Home One Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Palmetto Avenue, South Daytona, FL 32119
$270,000.00 ($122.84 / sqft )

1735 Palmetto Avenue More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom concrete block home offering modern finishes and a true Florida lifestyle. Cosmetics remodeled in 2021, the home features tile flooring throughout, modern kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221148
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Hitching Post Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$297,500.00 ($123.04 / sqft )

136 Hitching Post Drive More Like This

This Daytona Beach gem located in the very desirable Georgetowne Estates has all the major components replaced and is poised to be your fulltime home or your parttime getaway! It also makes a great re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221299
  2. Provided by Southern States Realty Services
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Nathan Hale Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$314,000.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

109 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home with recent updates in the georgetown community of daytona beach! Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this home offers exceptional peace, privacy, and tranquility. This home greets yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221718
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Sand Fiddler Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$295,000.00 ($112.13 / sqft )

105 Sand Fiddler Court More Like This

BRING YOUR OFFER! Cute 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the gated subdivision of Pelican Bay! This unique attached home offers an updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless range and microwave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224724
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Green Street, South Daytona, FL 32119
$279,000.00 ($99.32 / sqft )

2280 Green Street More Like This

LOWEST PRICED 4 BED / 2 BATH IN THE AREA !! MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION ! Submit your Highest & Best by 5PM on 5/2/2026! This is the opportunity buyers wait for. With a new roof (2022), fully paid off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Dixie Lane, South Daytona, FL 32119
$275,000.00 ($110.00 / sqft )

608 Dixie Lane More Like This

WILL NOT LAST! Four true dedicated bedrooms under $300,000 is almost unheard of in today's market, and this hidden gem on Dixie Lane delivers the kind of square footage, flexibility, and value buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226221
  2. Provided by Home & Family RE & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice