1991 Cedar Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1991 Cedar Street
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 2052
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Provided by: Simply Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this stunning HIGH & DRY NEW CONSTRUCTION home over and beyond builder grade! NO HOA | NO CDD FEES 3 spacious bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan, and an oversized garage, with 1,480 sqft of elegant living space. High end finishes throughout include LED recessed and pendant lighting, gourmet stainless steel appliances, 13 ft Quartz kitchen island with a charging station, soft close white shaker cabinets, perfect sized pantry, remote control fans throughout, sccreen back patio and sleek LVP plank flooring throughout. NO CARPET! The open floor plan features 10 foot ceilings and 8 foot doors, creating a bright, airy atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Retreat to the luxurious master suite, walk in closet, vanities, and a spa like bathroom boasting a walk in shower and niche enabled features for a truly relaxing experience. Enjoy the convenience of a smart home system that lets you control temperature right from your smartphone or tablet. The chef inspired kitchen offers ample counterspace and top of the line appliances,ideal for cooking and hosting gatherings. This versatile property is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or Airbnb investment. Enjoy easy access to major highways (I 4 & I 95), Tanger Outlets, local dining, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona State College, and Bethune Cookman University. Plus, stay secure with three surveillance cameras you can monitor remotely via phone app.Located in the heart of Daytona Beach, one of Volusia County's most sought after neighborhoods. Just 3 minutes from Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, the world's leading aviation and aerospace school. Don't miss the chance to own this exquisite custom built luxury home, schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 BLK B PINE FOREST 2ND ADD MB 23 PG 127 PER OR 5248 PGS 3102-3103 PER OR 6263 PG 4488 PER OR 7481 PG 1204 PER OR 8648 PG 3646
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5331-01-02-0040
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 252 Gull Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$364,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

252 Gull Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this super charming cottage style villa in the highly desirable gated community of Pelican Bay. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of bright, inviting living space, this 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220442
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Sea Duck Circle E, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$449,900.00 ($151.18 / sqft )

136 Sea Duck Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home on a quiet cul de sac in prestigious Pelican Bay! This bright, spacious open floor plan blends modern luxury with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223052
  2. Provided by Life Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 June Terrace, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$370,000.00 ($159.21 / sqft )

1051 June Terrace More Like This

Calling all investors this is a rare opportunity in Daytona Beach with serious income potential. Situated on a single parcel, this unique property features three separate living spaces, offering flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225657
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Grebe Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$379,900.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

108 Grebe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pelican Bay! This beautiful updated home offers incredible value in a 24 hour gated and security monitored golf community and is priced to sell at $379,900. Featuring new vin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226186
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 June Terrace, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$370,000.00 ($159.21 / sqft )

1051 June Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investorsthis is a rare opportunity in Daytona Beach with serious income potential. Situated on a single parcel, this unique property features three separate living spaces, offering flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401879
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Grebe Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$379,900.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

108 Grebe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Pelican Bay! This beautiful updated home offers incredible value in a 24 hour gated and security monitored golf community and is priced to sell at $379,900. Featuring new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406359
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jan Can McDermott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Gull Drive S, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$364,000.00 ($140.76 / sqft )

252 Gull Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946138
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Sea Duck Circle E, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$449,900.00 ($136.09 / sqft )

136 Sea Duck Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home nestled on a quiet cul de sac in prestigious Pelican Bay! Blending modern luxury with coastal charm, this bright, open floor plan hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947502
  2. Provided by LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice