2861 Oak Lea Drive, South Daytona, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2861 Oak Lea Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1712
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1555 / -81.0019
  • County: Volusia
  • City: South Daytona
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Coventry Forest
  • Provided by: PMC Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming, 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home nestled on a spacious corner lot in desirable South Daytona! This property has remained high and dry with NO HISTORY OF FLOODING, offering peace of mind year round. Recent updates include a brand NEW ROOF (2023) a NEW GAS HOT WATER HEATER (4/2026), (NEW STOVE 2025) NEW DISHWASHER (4/2026) REFRIGERATOR (4/2026) giving you a solid head start on the essentials. The home features a fenced yard, perfect for pets, play, or outdoor entertaining. Bring all your toys there's a EXTRA LONG DRIVEWAY with plenty of room for boats, trailers, or multiple vehicles. With its great bones and generous lot size, this home is full of potential. Bring your ideas and make it your own! Whether you're a first time buyer, investor, or someone looking for a project with upside, this property is a fantastic opportunity in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and the beach. Don't miss out schedule your showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: LOT 22 BLK G OAK LEA VILLAGE SUB SEC 4 MB 32 PG 6 PER OR 3856 PG 3501 PER OR 5358 PGS 1644-1646 INC PER OR 6063 PGS 2036-2038 INC PER OR 7297 PGS 0503-0504 PER OR 7341 PG 3264 PER OR 7370 PGS 1425-1426
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5333-05-07-0220
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 236 Gull Drive S, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$279,900.00 ($99.54 / sqft )

236 Gull Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Do not miss this opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Pelican Bay community, featuring 24 hour gated security, 18 holes of championship golf, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217617
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri-la Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri-la Drive More Like This

This inviting 2 story, 3 bed 2.5 bath property offers a warm and functional layout with endless potential. Start with the beautiful fireplace and with just a few modern updates, you can truly make thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220187
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Palmetto Avenue, South Daytona, FL 32119
$270,000.00 ($122.84 / sqft )

1735 Palmetto Avenue More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom concrete block home offering modern finishes and a true Florida lifestyle. Cosmetics remodeled in 2021, the home features tile flooring throughout, modern kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221148
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Sand Fiddler Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$295,000.00 ($112.13 / sqft )

105 Sand Fiddler Court More Like This

BRING YOUR OFFER! Cute 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the gated subdivision of Pelican Bay! This unique attached home offers an updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless range and microwave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224724
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Black Duck Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$249,900.00 ($115.96 / sqft )

108 Black Duck Circle More Like This

Pelican Bay is a wonderful Golf Community with 24 hour security & over 800 acres of a lush, landscaped oasis. There are several sections of housing within the subdivision allowing the Buyer many optio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226135
  2. Provided by Mary Lynn Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri La Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri La Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice