1800 Palmetto Avenue 1010, South Daytona, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1800 Palmetto Avenue 1010
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: South Daytona
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: West Winds
  • Building: West Winds
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fresh & Inviting 1st Floor Condo! Welcome to 1800 S Palmetto Ave #1010 a turnkey unit that shows like new. This bright and airy condo features fresh paint along with a nicely updated kitchen and bath, offering a fresh, updated look throughout. Enjoy the added bonus of a back door that leads straight out to the yard perfect for creating your own little outdoor retreat, whether it's showcasing your favorite plants, a cozy seating area, or a touch of garden charm. The building has recently been refreshed with a new roof and exterior paint. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, the Halifax River, and just minutes from the beach, this property is perfect as a full time home, weekend retreat, or income producing investment. All measurements and information deemed to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Buyers/Realtors are advised to verify all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Association Name: Daytona Realty and Property Management, LLC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101 WEST WINDS CONDO MB 36 PG 165 PER OR 2164 PG 0045 PER OR 4703 PG 2629 PER OR 5368 PGS 2829-2830 PER OR 6342 PG 3981 PER OR 6826 PG 1671 PER OR 8758 PG 0787
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5344-27-07-1010
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 1010
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road A-1, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$115,900.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road A-1 More Like This

Now offered at a new price, this condo is a great opportunity for students, investors, or anyone looking to add their own personal touches. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, dining, and maj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Big Tree Road 902, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$128,900.00

1601 Big Tree Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 or more photos virtually staged. 1ST FLOOR ~NO FLOOD HISTORY~ Perfect low maintenance snowbird, investor, horse starter home. 2 bedrooms 2 FULL bathrooms. Enjoy tranquility in this well cared for c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222525
  2. Provided by Your Realt
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road K1, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$134,999.00 ($162.06 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road K1 More Like This

Exceptional value in Daytona Beach. Whether you're looking to start your rental portfolio, or just have a nice place to live, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Split Plan Condominium features upgraded wood lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222630
  2. Provided by America's Elite Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road L4, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$130,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road L4 More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to own a ground floor, 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in Georgetown Lake! This unit is perfect for college students or first time buyers. Both bedrooms are generously sized. Full s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222702
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Ridge Boulevard 212, South Daytona, FL 32119
$108,500.00 ($133.95 / sqft )

305 Ridge Boulevard 212 More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Do not miss this wonderful investment property! Currently rented for $1200 a month with a wonderful tenant that pays early! Home has a newer kitchen, fresh paint, and tile all throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222800
  2. Provided by Shoreline Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Banana Cay Drive F, South Daytona, FL 32119
$135,500.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

430 Banana Cay Drive F More Like This

Awesome opportunity for an investor. Tenant occupied. Affordable condo close to everything in south daytona. Owner is motivated and is looking for offers. End unit featuring two spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222848
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road B1, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$106,000.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road B1 More Like This

Convenient first floor condo unit just minutes from the beach with easy access to i 4 and i 95, fully renovated kitchen & guest bath, beautiful wood look tile floors throughout and great amenities! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222935
  2. Provided by Wemert Group Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Banana Cay Drive C, South Daytona, FL 32119
$129,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

411 Banana Cay Drive C More Like This

Welcome to 411C Banana Cay Drive at Bristol Bay Condominiums in South Daytona. This charming and recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222980
  2. Provided by DR Properties of Volusia County LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road U7, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$135,000.00 ($162.07 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road U7 More Like This

Come take a look at this Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo offering exceptional privacy, located on the second floor in the desirable Georgetown Lakes community. This well maintained unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223575
  2. Provided by Reel In Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Big Tree Road L6, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$134,900.00 ($161.95 / sqft )

1600 Big Tree Road L6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful Daytona Beach! This beautifully updated, 2nd story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223729
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice