1234 Champions Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225859 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1234 Champions Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2784
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1969 / -81.1159
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Lpga
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable LPGA International community. Perfectly positioned on a serene lake with golf course views, this home offers both elegance and comfort in every detail. Step inside to discover stunning tile flooring throughout and soaring 10 foot ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious ensuite bathroom complete with a soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual vanities. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, showcasing quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with bar top seating perfect for entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the open living area, creating an ideal space for gatherings. A split floorplan provides privacy, with spacious secondary bedrooms and a well appointed guest bathroom, perfect for family or visitors. A generously sized indoor laundry room adds everyday convenience. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with two sets of triple sliding glass doors that open to an expansive screened patio. Beyond, a beautifully wrought iron fenced backyard offers picturesque views of the lake and the first hole of the Jones Golf Course. This home blends style, space, and scenic surrounding. An exceptional opportunity to enjoy resort style living every day. Roof 2018, HVAC 2020, Hot water heater 2024. All info intended to be accurate but can't be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 466
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 24 GRAY HAWK AT LPGA INTERNATIONAL MB 48 PGS 107-108 INC PER OR 5464 PGS 2191-2194 INC PER OR 5597 PGS 1078-1081 INC PER OR 6115 PGS 0782-0783 PER OR 7321 PG 1415 PER OR 7527 PGS 3767-3769 INC PER OR 8582 PG 0242
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5217-01-00-0240
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 569 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$595,000.00 ($178.20 / sqft )

569 Mosaic Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate home in the sought after Mosaic community of Daytona Beach, FLbuilt by ICI Homes in 2021. This well maintained Arden model offers 2,400 sq ft of living space with a thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220809
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$579,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

104 Cerise Court More Like This

Brand new move in ready home built by one of Daytona Beach's Premier builders Adley Homes. The Somerset model features a 2 Car Garage with a 2 Car Carport, a gourmet kitchen with a large island, upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221822
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 Hang Loose Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$599,900.00 ($206.36 / sqft )

298 Hang Loose Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Breeze Bay (still under builder warranty til July 2026) home featuring stylish tile flooring throughout & extended screened lanai. Come see why everyone loves this floor plan. The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223029
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges and Sons Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Azure Mist Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$518,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

137 Azure Mist Way More Like This

Welcome to 137 Azure Mist Way, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and direct lake frontage in the highly desirable Mosaic community. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Divot Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$579,000.00 ($157.42 / sqft )

2121 Divot Drive More Like This

FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2025 built home in the Legends Preserve community of Daytona Beach. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,700 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224245
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Links Terrace Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$519,000.00 ($178.97 / sqft )

217 Links Terrace Boulevard Reduced More Like This

A total showstopper designed for the ultimate Florida lifestyle, this move in ready home seamlessly blends modern elegance and comfort. Dive into luxury with a brand new saltwater pool and heated spa,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224321
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$556,900.00 ($190.39 / sqft )

128 Mosaic Boulevard Reduced More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!!! Welcome to 128 Mosaic Blvd practically brand new, barely lived in home offering the rare opportunity to own new construction without the wait. Enjoy resort style Mosaic l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225708
  2. Provided by Newberry Realty & Development Group Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Eagle Harbor Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$512,000.00 ($166.23 / sqft )

273 Eagle Harbor Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 273 Eagle Harbor Way, Daytona Beach, FL a fully upgraded, move in ready 2024 built Panama Model offering the perfect blend of modern design, smart home convenience, and flexible living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225878
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Birkdale Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$599,000.00 ($139.66 / sqft )

201 Birkdale Drive More Like This

Freshly painted inside and out, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home delivers 3,558 square feet of move in ready living in LPGA International, Daytona Beach's premier gated golf course community. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225911
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Mosaic Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$595,000.00 ($171.08 / sqft )

525 Mosaic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

AAAAAAAAAAmazing Property! Beautiful Mosaic Community ! Like New 4 bedrooms/3 bathrooms/3 car garage! GREAT open floor plan. Why wait 6 12 months when you can buy a ready to move in at a GREAT price!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349760
  2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice