1224 Palmetto Avenue 101, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1224 Palmetto Avenue 101
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $108,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Palm Manor I
  • Building: Palm Manor I
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This centrally located first floor unit is turn key and ready to go. Bright cheerful open floor plan with vinyl floors and new carpet in the large master with walk in closet. New AC 2023, New electric panel in 2026, New Whirlpool fridge, New Samsung microwave/hood and Newer Frigidaire professional series stove. The unit has been freshly painted throughout. Laundry just outside your door. Your will be blocks to the Halifax River and a couple miles to Daytona Beach. Around the corner from marina, Downtown Daytona and Jackie Robinson ballpark. Great starter home, retirement home, investment property or anything in between with low maintenance fee. Ideal for students located minutes from Daytona State, Embry Riddle and Halifax Hospital.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 221
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1-I PALM MANOR I CONDO MB 35 PG 193 PER OR 3970 PG 2046 PER OR 5100 PG 1774 PER OR 5606 PGS 0482-0483 PER OR 5660 PG 0201 PER OR 8369 PG 0988
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5340-18-01-0090
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 117, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$123,900.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 117 More Like This

INVESTORS SPECIAL! TURN KEY RENTAL. Daytona Beach Golf and Country Club! Rented long term for $1500 per month. HOA only $460 monthly.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224136
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 811, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$124,900.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 811 More Like This

Upgraded 1st floor condo with a balcony. An amazing feel the moment you walk through the door. Awesome riverfront condo complex surrounded by water and trees. So well hidden, most people don't know i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1202584
  2. Provided by Sea Oats Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$125,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 109 More Like This

Charming Efficiency in a Gated Community This beautifully renovated efficiency is located in a gated community just steps from the pool. It features modern finishes, a convenient in unit washer and dr

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 590 sqft
  3. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209931
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 506, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$113,300.00

1401 Palmetto Avenue 506 More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom, One Bath Condo in The Preserve at Rivers Edge Community Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a secure gated community backing to the serene Halifax River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1219735
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 203, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$119,900.00

1504 Virginia Avenue 203 More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering 910 square feet of updated living space and balcony overlooking pool, courtyard and golf course in the distance. Interior improvements include l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219968
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Beach Street 205c, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$115,000.00

717 Beach Street 205c Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living Near the Marina Step into easy, coastal living with this fully furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath Condo with Amenities Galore! Discover an incredible opportunity to own a 1 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1220052
  2. Provided by Stamper Realty Services, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 La Costa Lane 115, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$118,000.00

112 La Costa Lane 115 More Like This

Welcome to this condo at the Indigo Woods condo. This tucked away community is so convenient to shopping, restaurants, airport, Speedway , Embry Riddle, Palmer College, and ''The World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220068
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 108, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$119,900.00 ($222.04 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 108 More Like This

Welcome to this affordable studio condo in one of Daytona's most convenient and scenic communitiesperfectly situated near Daytona State College, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, and the Daytona

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 101, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($123.08 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 101 More Like This

Discover this affordable and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a central location. As an end unit, it offers extra windows and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221129
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Beach Street 3140, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$110,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

719 Beach Street 3140 More Like This

Experience luxurious riverfront living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom condo, offering stunning water views and modern comforts throughout. Relax on your screened in patio and take in the peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221319
  2. Provided by Southern States Realty Services
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice