20 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226124 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20 Longridge Lane
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay
  • Elementary School: Bunnell
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler Palm Coast
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Bay! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence, built in 2022, offers 2,137 sq. ft. of modern low maintenance living with upscale finishes throughout. The open concept floor plan features natural light, a spacious kitchen, large center island, top of the line stainless steel GE appliances, and generous cabinetry. Beautiful first floor bedroom and full bath, upstairs bedrooms each offer private bath access and has a lounge area or flex space. Peaceful preserve views from the screened rear porch and peek of nearby lake. Includes a 2 car garage, lawn maintenance, and 24 hour gated security. Optional membership amenities in Plantation Bay include championship golf, clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball courts, and playgrounds offering the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and resort style Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: PMI Property Solutions
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SECTION 2 A-F, UNIT 13 MB 40 PG 1 LOT 46
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 09-13-31-5120-2AF13-0460
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

110 Longridge Lane More Like This

Step into refined elegance with this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, this 2,137 square foot residence exude

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214011
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$410,000.00 ($190.08 / sqft )

17 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this upgraded townhome featuring an open floor plan with great privacy with located on double preserve, 2 bedrooms plus office, and 2 car garage. This 2020 built arbor ii townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214465
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$435,000.00 ($201.67 / sqft )

46 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your maintenance free townhome in the incredible gated community of plantation bay! This 2022 built, impeccable home greets you with pavers walkway and driveway, lush landscaping, and priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217630
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$479,500.00 ($171.86 / sqft )

5 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Boasting over $100,000 in PREMIUM UPGRADES, this residence showcases the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and style. This home features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219508
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Brighton Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$454,290.00

54 Brighton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION & BRAND NEW DESIGN! ESTIMATED COMPLETION SUMMER 2026 The Arbor III is a refined NEW FLOOR PLAN nestled within the pristine, Gated Golfing Community of Plantation Bay. Residents

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222286
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,900.00 ($185.40 / sqft )

89 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly is everything at 89 Longridge Lane, nestled within the picturesque, gated community of Plantation Bay. Perfectly positioned with water views on three sides, this exceptional home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222385
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$428,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

13 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this stunning two story home located in the highly desirable Plantation Bay gated golf and country club community. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223801
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Brighton Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$487,907.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

58 Brighton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PHASE AND BRAND NEW PLANS! The Blossom III, a two story townhome with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms blending comfort with sophistication. The open first floor distinctively separates the space with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224587
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$479,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

822 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades galore in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, maintenance free villa in the gated community of plantation bay golf & country club! You will notice right away the freshly painted exterior, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224999
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$410,000.00 ($190.08 / sqft )

17 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this upgraded townhome featuring an open floor plan with great privacy with located on DOUBLE PRESERVE, 2 bedrooms PLUS OFFICE, and 2 car garage. This 2020 built Arbor II townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310330
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice