2014 Oak Meadow Circle, South Daytona, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2014 Oak Meadow Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1669 / -81.019
  • County: Volusia
  • City: South Daytona
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Oak Meadow
  • Elementary School: South Daytona
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the best kept secret in South Daytona, Oak Meadow Subdivision. This property is located in FLOOD ZONE X AND HAS NEVER FLOODED. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom COMPLETLEY REMOVATED home is ready for it's new owners. Sprinklers installed in 2019, New roof in 2022 New kitchen, luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout the downstairs, updated bathrooms and newer carpet upstairs. New windows and patio slider installed in 2017. No worries about cutting your grass, the home owners association takes care of that and more for only $85.00 per month. Don't wait on this one, its perfect for a family or retiree. THIS IS A SMOKE FREE HOME. Owner of this home is a licensed real estate agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Oak Meadow Home Owners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4B OAK MEADOW SUB MB 39 PGS 88-89 INC PER OR 4521 PG 1781 PER OR 5317 PG 0097 PER UNREC D/C
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5344-29-00-004B
  • Style: Spanish
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 196 Gray Dove Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$274,000.00 ($114.17 / sqft )

196 Gray Dove Court More Like This

Discover effortless, maintenance free living in the serene, gated community of Pelican Bay. Situated on a corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome offers an exceptional blend of privacy, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221002
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Grey Widgeon Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$289,900.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

151 Grey Widgeon Court More Like This

Fabulous view of Lake with wildlife in abundance. Beautiful Eastgate Townhouse. Lovely entrance with spacious living area all with waterfront views. The kitchen has granite countertops & stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224908
  2. Provided by Town and Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 Fluorescent Way, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$249,950.00 ($140.03 / sqft )

2212 Fluorescent Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Construction Townhome for Sale in Edison Pointe South Daytona This is a rare opportunity to own one of the only new townhomes still available in Edison Pointe. Built in 2024 and never lived in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946328
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Grey Widgeon Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$289,900.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

151 Grey Widgeon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous view of Lake with wildlife in abundance. Beautiful Eastgate Townhouse. Lovely entrance with spacious living area all with waterfront views. The kitchen has granite countertops , and sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948241
  2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Brown Pelican Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$259,900.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

537 Brown Pelican Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought after gated community of Pelican Bay! Perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948315
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Bermuda Petrel Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$269,000.00 ($140.40 / sqft )

168 Bermuda Petrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Cement Tile Roof being installed before closing! Discover the perfect blend of low maintenance living, scenic golf course views, and waterfront tranquility in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226323
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice