168 Bermuda Petrel Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 168 Bermuda Petrel Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1916
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1567 / -81.0598
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Pelican Bay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW Cement Tile Roof being installed before closing! Discover the perfect blend of low maintenance living, scenic golf course views, and waterfront tranquility in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable gated golf community of Pelican Bay in Daytona Beach. Ideally situated on the 15th fairway with peaceful water views, this move in ready home offers an open and airy layout with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious screened lanai designed for enjoying breathtaking sunsets and relaxing Florida evenings. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar overlooking the main living area, making it perfect for entertaining. Tile flooring flows throughout the main living spaces for easy maintenance, while both bedrooms feature brand new carpet for added comfort. The spacious primary suite includes an updated vanity with granite countertops, walk in shower, and ample storage. Additional highlights include a new garage door, interior laundry area, generous closet space, and an oversized screened patio with panoramic pond and golf course views. Enjoy true maintenance free living with HOA covered lawn care and exterior painting, all within the 24 hour guard gated community of Pelican Bay offering golf, tennis, clubhouse, pool, and on site dining. Conveniently located near Daytona International Speedway, Daytona International Airport, Embry Riddle, shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and the world famous Daytona Beach, this golf villa is ideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Rarely do waterfront golf course villas with this combination of updates, views, gated security, and new roof become available at this price point.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 144
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Pelican Bay and St. Andrews
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 76 ST ANDREWS HIGHLANDS MB 40 PGS 40-43 INC PER OR 4387 PG 0115 PER OR 6017 PG 2403 PER OR 8807 PG 0283
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5236-16-00-0760
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 196 Gray Dove Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$274,000.00 ($114.17 / sqft )

196 Gray Dove Court More Like This

Discover effortless, maintenance free living in the serene, gated community of Pelican Bay. Situated on a corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome offers an exceptional blend of privacy, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221002
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Grey Widgeon Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$289,900.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

151 Grey Widgeon Court More Like This

Fabulous view of Lake with wildlife in abundance. Beautiful Eastgate Townhouse. Lovely entrance with spacious living area all with waterfront views. The kitchen has granite countertops & stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224908
  2. Provided by Town and Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 Fluorescent Way, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL 32119
$249,950.00 ($140.03 / sqft )

2212 Fluorescent Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Construction Townhome for Sale in Edison Pointe South Daytona This is a rare opportunity to own one of the only new townhomes still available in Edison Pointe. Built in 2024 and never lived in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946328
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Grey Widgeon Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$289,900.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

151 Grey Widgeon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous view of Lake with wildlife in abundance. Beautiful Eastgate Townhouse. Lovely entrance with spacious living area all with waterfront views. The kitchen has granite countertops , and sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948241
  2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Brown Pelican Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$259,900.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

537 Brown Pelican Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought after gated community of Pelican Bay! Perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948315
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Oak Meadow Circle, South Daytona, FL 32119
$255,000.00 ($168.65 / sqft )

2014 Oak Meadow Circle More Like This

Located in the best kept secret in South Daytona, Oak Meadow Subdivision. This property is located in FLOOD ZONE X AND HAS NEVER FLOODED. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom COMPLETLEY REMOVATED home is ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226272
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice