4866 Sutherland Street Lot 62, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM701513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4866 Sutherland Street Lot 62
  • Viewed: 258
  • Price: $326,100
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 363
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4974 / -82.5165
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pine Bluff
  • Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Leonard Urso
  • 352-592-7513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready now!! 3/2/2 1970 sqft features include: elevation premium, tile shower w/light ilo composite shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinet upgrade, granite counter tops, rear door mini blinds x2, stainless steel upgrade (microwave, stove, dishwasher), add crown molding to tray ceiling in master bedroom. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on 5/10/2026. The reduced price is a promotional price effective until 5pm on 5/10/2026. Taexx pest control system built in home. Builder warranty! Builder helps with closing costs when buyer pays cash or closes with seller approved lender. Prices /promotions are subject to change without notice
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1970 C
  • Builder Name: Adams Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1970.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 65.44
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Marie Moore
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE BLUFF LOT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R09-223-18-3026-0000-0620
  • Unit Number: Lot 62
  • Views: 258
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($124.54 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$376,750.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713274
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14219 Mansfield Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$387,000.00 ($140.47 / sqft )

14219 Mansfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning open concept pool home with 2 bedrooms, den/office and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the lovely Pristine Place gated community on a spacious acre lot with private wooded back yard. Enjoy the large spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102885
  2. Provided by ROCHETTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edward Rochette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Hillshire Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,500.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

555 Hillshire Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With light filled living spaces and intentional design, the Bedford offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a two story layout that lives ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673303
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881168
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Forest Wood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,999.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

132 Forest Wood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell! Nestled on over a half acre corner lot in desirable Preston Hollow, this impressive two story pool home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883051
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Quane Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$325,000.00 ($99.82 / sqft )

431 Quane Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduce to below $147. sq. ft. An incredible opportunity to purchase this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage single family home offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883989
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Mitten Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$354,500.00 ($121.57 / sqft )

13302 Mitten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 story residence in Spring Hill, offering privacy, functionality, and inviting indoor outdoor living. Situated on a fully fenced homesite of just under a quarter acre, the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884711
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice