588 Fairways Lane E101, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM709590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 588 Fairways Lane E101
  • Viewed: 355
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1029
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.116 / -82.0069
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Downs
  • Building: Silver Downs
  • Elementary School: Evergreen
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Lucinda Striker
  • 561-714-8184
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 588 Fairways Lane in Ocala, FL a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condominium offering true maintenance free living. This move in ready home has been freshly painted inside and features durable tile flooring throughout, giving every room a clean, low maintenance style. The kitchen has been updated with a brand new refrigerator and range hood, plus all new electrical outlets, a whole home surge protector, and added HVAC protection for peace of mind. Recent upgrades also include new smoke detectors for extra safety. With a split bedroom floor plan and generously sized rooms, there's plenty of space to relax or entertain. Step outside and enjoy the community amenities, including a sparkling pool, while the HOA covers exterior maintenance for easy, worry free living. Located in the heart of Ocala, you're just minutes from shopping, dining, golf and all the best of Central Florida. Whether you're looking for a primary home, a seasonal getaway, or an investment property, this Ocala condo checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1029.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Evergreen Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: VINE MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Condominium Unit 101, Building E, SILVER DOWNS, a Condominium, together with an undivided interest in the common elements, according to the Declaration of Condominium thereof recorded in Official Record Book 1226, Page 1389, as amended from time to time, of the Public Records of Marion County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90498-05-101
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: E101
  • Views: 355
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 550 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$131,000.00 ($122.66 / sqft )

550 Fairways Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 550 Fairways Drive, Unit A a quiet, safe, and convenient residence located within a desirable 55+ community in Ocala. This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers effortless livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718494
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lauren Neidenfeuhr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$134,000.00 ($134.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a functional split bedroom floor plan with approximately 837 sq ft of comfortable living space. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724338
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gladys Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Fairways Lane E201, OCALA, FL 34472
$135,000.00 ($114.21 / sqft )

588 Fairways Lane E201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

It's hard to beat a deal like this! Come check out this rare, three bedroom condo in the Silver Springs Shores. The tile floors help keep the unit cool in the Florida heat and makes for easy maintenan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Lippert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Fairways Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$138,900.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

548 Fairways Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Renovated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath condo, your own parking space under covered carport. new paint, vinyl flooring, fans, Lighting, bathrooms and appliances, new AC 2023... This unit minutes from shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718850
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 666 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$139,000.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

666 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful condo on the first floor no climbing steps! Unit comes fully furnished and Looks like an air bnb. , very nice furniture. Upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Newer floorings, all new appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720984
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Profita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Fairways Lane B, OCALA, FL 34472
$139,000.00 ($108.42 / sqft )

513 Fairways Lane B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

THIS IS IT! IMMACULATE FULLY RENOVATED condo in move in ready condition! NEW wood kitchen cabinets with slow close drawers, NEW stainless steel appliances, NEW Quartz counter tops, NEW glass backsplas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363696
  2. Provided by MERDIAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Merdian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$139,900.00 ($120.19 / sqft )

680 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style Living Meets Everyday Convenience in Silver Springs Shores! Step into relaxed Florida living with this first floor, end unit condo in the desirable Twin Lakes Village East community. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717691
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$144,999.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

622 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the quiet serenity and family friendly neighborhood of Fairways #4 at Silver Springs Shores. Included in the HOA is outside maintenance and grounds, basic cable, outside building insurance,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712495
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Delaney Mellucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Bahia  A, OCALA, FL 34472
$145,000.00 ($125.22 / sqft )

576 Bahia A Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Condo available to purchase......Don't miss this great opportunity to own this 2 bedroom 1.5 bath first floor Condo located in Fairways Silver Springs Shores of Marion County. This can be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720112
  2. Provided by C/POWER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Woodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$149,900.00 ($104.10 / sqft )

646 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If your idea of Florida living includes morning coffee with peaceful views, afternoon golf, and evenings surrounded by naturethis one checks every box. Welcome to Twin Lakes Village East in Silver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724147
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice