622 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM712495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 622 Fairways Circle A
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $144,999
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1212
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.112 / -82.006
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Fairwayssilver Spgs Shores Co
  • Building: Fairwayssilver Spgs Shores Co
  • Elementary School: Greenway
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  • Contact: Delaney Mellucci
  • 352-342-9730
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come enjoy the quiet serenity and family friendly neighborhood of Fairways #4 at Silver Springs Shores. Included in the HOA is outside maintenance and grounds, basic cable, outside building insurance, and a nice community pool to relax by on the weekends. Just a short commute to downtown Ocala and the Villages. View this ground floor home that was completely updated in 2023 24 including: Air conditioner (2024), electric hot water tank (2024), roof just re shingled (March 2026), soft close cabinets and drawers, quartz countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms, walk in shower in the king size master bedroom, durable wood look ceramic tile flooring throughout, and a wonderful back sun porch and enjoy the large community yard overlooking the 16th hole of the Silver Springs Shores Golf Course that provides perfect backdrops for family photos. All for under 145k! Interested? Schedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1072.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Curb Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairways #4 / sentry management
  • Association Phone: 352-392-8916
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 425 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 40 TRACT AN THE FAIRWAYS AT SILVER SPRINGS SHORES CONDOMINIUM NO 4 DECLARATION OR 549-633 DWELLING UNIT 104 D BUILDING B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 90494-02-104
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 550 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$131,000.00 ($122.66 / sqft )

550 Fairways Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 550 Fairways Drive, Unit A a quiet, safe, and convenient residence located within a desirable 55+ community in Ocala. This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers effortless livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718494
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lauren Neidenfeuhr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$134,000.00 ($134.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a functional split bedroom floor plan with approximately 837 sq ft of comfortable living space. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724338
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gladys Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Fairways Lane E201, OCALA, FL 34472
$135,000.00 ($114.21 / sqft )

588 Fairways Lane E201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

It's hard to beat a deal like this! Come check out this rare, three bedroom condo in the Silver Springs Shores. The tile floors help keep the unit cool in the Florida heat and makes for easy maintenan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Lippert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Fairways Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$138,900.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

548 Fairways Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Renovated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath condo, your own parking space under covered carport. new paint, vinyl flooring, fans, Lighting, bathrooms and appliances, new AC 2023... This unit minutes from shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718850
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 666 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$139,000.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

666 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful condo on the first floor no climbing steps! Unit comes fully furnished and Looks like an air bnb. , very nice furniture. Upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Newer floorings, all new appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720984
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Profita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Fairways Lane B, OCALA, FL 34472
$139,000.00 ($108.42 / sqft )

513 Fairways Lane B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

THIS IS IT! IMMACULATE FULLY RENOVATED condo in move in ready condition! NEW wood kitchen cabinets with slow close drawers, NEW stainless steel appliances, NEW Quartz counter tops, NEW glass backsplas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363696
  2. Provided by MERDIAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Merdian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$139,900.00 ($120.19 / sqft )

680 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style Living Meets Everyday Convenience in Silver Springs Shores! Step into relaxed Florida living with this first floor, end unit condo in the desirable Twin Lakes Village East community. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717691
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Fairways Lane E101, OCALA, FL 34472
$145,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

588 Fairways Lane E101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 588 Fairways Lane in Ocala, FL a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condominium offering true maintenance free living. This move in ready home has been freshly painted inside and fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709590
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lucinda Striker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Bahia  A, OCALA, FL 34472
$145,000.00 ($125.22 / sqft )

576 Bahia A Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Condo available to purchase......Don't miss this great opportunity to own this 2 bedroom 1.5 bath first floor Condo located in Fairways Silver Springs Shores of Marion County. This can be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720112
  2. Provided by C/POWER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Woodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$149,900.00 ($104.10 / sqft )

646 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If your idea of Florida living includes morning coffee with peaceful views, afternoon golf, and evenings surrounded by naturethis one checks every box. Welcome to Twin Lakes Village East in Silver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724147
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice