10583 62nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM709628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10583 62nd Terrace Road
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $182,000
  • Price sqft: $88
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 234
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0698 / -82.224
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Cherrywood Estate
  • Provided by: REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Joseph Regnier
  • 352-512-8130
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEWLY RENOVATED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME in exclusive and affordable 55+ Cherrywood estates. This is the perfect home with a unique layout for the meticulous and those looking for a Turnkey Home that is ready to move IN! Brand New Kitchen Appliances which include microwave, range, and refrigerator. Brand New Flooring throughout the house. The Interior just completed a full and fresh Painting of the ceilings, walls, baseboards, and doors. The home also has brand new Ceiling Fans for every room! The bathrooms were also updated with brand new toilets, grab bars, and more. Large .26 acre property with fenced in backyard. Cherrywood amenities boast a low monthly HOA fee, Clubhouse and Pool with activities such as Bingo, shuffleboard, Billards, Cards, BBQs, and so much more. Close to the Cherrywood Publix, Shopping, Medical Centers, Restaurants, and so much more. This house is ready for you in a friendly community for your next adventure. Price Reduced for a DEAL!, Seller MOTIVATED! All offers entertained!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1444.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Griffin
  • Association Phone: 352-237-1675
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 29 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 044 CHERRYWOOD ESTATES PHASE 1 BLK F LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35680-006-02
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8018 83rd Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$209,000.00 ($92.07 / sqft )

8018 83rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Corner Lot Home in the desirable Indigo East Community. Discover your ideal active adult lifestyle in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a corner lot within a h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705787
  2. Provided by MP REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6175 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$197,500.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

6175 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the established 55+ Cherrywood community. Inside, a great room with high ceilings flows into an open, bright kitchen with abundant cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713585
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$204,900.00 ($91.64 / sqft )

6115 104th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and see this Cardinal model featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home in the 55+ community of Cherrywood Estates. With some updates to make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10744 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$179,900.00 ($76.36 / sqft )

10744 62nd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

** NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED WEEK OF 2/23/26 !** Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the desirable 55+ community of Spruce Creek North. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,144 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719079
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Brian McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$182,000.00 ($81.32 / sqft )

6086 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in a welcoming 55+ community in Ocala, FL. Featuring 1,320 sq ft of well designed space, recent updates include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719958
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Serra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 109th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$185,000.00 ($76.01 / sqft )

6461 109th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+ community of Spruce Creek II in Southwest Ocala. Situated on a spacious .26 acre lot with beautiful mature trees in the front yard,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721125
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly LaFave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10957 63rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$209,000.00 ($81.70 / sqft )

10957 63rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will love this home! Completely remodeled three bedroom, two bath with a two car garage split plan. Luxury vinyl plank floors. New refrigerator, range and dishwasher. New counter tops. Updated ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722144
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10169 63rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$205,000.00 ($91.52 / sqft )

10169 63rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in Cherrywoods 55+ community. Offering comfort and convenience, this split floor plan offers many updates throughout and h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723743
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Sw 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$210,000.00 ($77.06 / sqft )

5801 Sw 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Kingsland Country Estates! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home offers 1,966 heated sq ft, 2,725 total sq ft, and sits on a spacious 0.55 acre lot with a side entry 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724044
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robb Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6202 100th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$206,900.00 ($94.78 / sqft )

6202 100th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Cardinal II model home features large, open living space in this split bedroom floorplan. Spacious kitchen with eating area and upgraded counters and cabinets. Updated bathroom vanities. Mast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724064
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice