506 Silver Course B, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM710413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 506 Silver Course B
  • Viewed: 290
  • Price: $153,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1113
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 227
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.116 / -82.0086
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Fairwayssilver Spgs Shores Co
  • Building: Fairwayssilver Spgs Shores Co
  • Provided by: REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Luke Lippert
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You don't want to miss this! Whether you're looking for a place to snowbird, or a primary residence this beautiful condo is exactly what you're looking for. Newly replaced flooring, new appliances, and like new furniture is just part of what makes this unit so special. The 55+ community offers a very quiet atmosphere and a community pool for refreshment. Located just 1 mile from the Silver Springs Shores Community Center, have unlimited access to pools, hot tub, pickleball, volleyball, fitness center, billiards room, and many social events! All for just $5 per year! Conveniently located just a few minutes from Walmart, Publix, Aldi, restaurants, and Walgreens, this a great place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1113.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 304.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Management
  • Association Phone: 352-671-8203
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 425 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 40 PT TRACT A-M THE FAIRWAYS AT SILVER SPGS SHORES CONDO # 7 DECLARATION OR-1028-0720 DWELLING UNIT 203-D BLDG 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 90497-04-203
  • Views: 290
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 548 Fairways Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$138,900.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

548 Fairways Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Renovated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath condo, your own parking space under covered carport. new paint, vinyl flooring, fans, Lighting, bathrooms and appliances, new AC 2023... This unit minutes from shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718850
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 666 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$139,000.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

666 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful condo on the first floor no climbing steps! Unit comes fully furnished and Looks like an air bnb. , very nice furniture. Upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Newer floorings, all new appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720984
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Profita
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Fairways Lane B, OCALA, FL 34472
$139,000.00 ($108.42 / sqft )

513 Fairways Lane B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

THIS IS IT! IMMACULATE FULLY RENOVATED condo in move in ready condition! NEW wood kitchen cabinets with slow close drawers, NEW stainless steel appliances, NEW Quartz counter tops, NEW glass backsplas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363696
  2. Provided by MERDIAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Merdian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$139,900.00 ($120.19 / sqft )

680 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style Living Meets Everyday Convenience in Silver Springs Shores! Step into relaxed Florida living with this first floor, end unit condo in the desirable Twin Lakes Village East community. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717691
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$144,999.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

622 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the quiet serenity and family friendly neighborhood of Fairways #4 at Silver Springs Shores. Included in the HOA is outside maintenance and grounds, basic cable, outside building insurance,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712495
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Delaney Mellucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 588 Fairways Lane E101, OCALA, FL 34472
$145,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

588 Fairways Lane E101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 588 Fairways Lane in Ocala, FL a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condominium offering true maintenance free living. This move in ready home has been freshly painted inside and fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709590
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lucinda Striker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Bahia  A, OCALA, FL 34472
$145,000.00 ($125.22 / sqft )

576 Bahia A Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Condo available to purchase......Don't miss this great opportunity to own this 2 bedroom 1.5 bath first floor Condo located in Fairways Silver Springs Shores of Marion County. This can be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720112
  2. Provided by C/POWER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Woodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$149,900.00 ($104.10 / sqft )

646 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If your idea of Florida living includes morning coffee with peaceful views, afternoon golf, and evenings surrounded by naturethis one checks every box. Welcome to Twin Lakes Village East in Silver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724147
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 559 B Fairways Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$151,900.00 ($123.70 / sqft )

559 B Fairways Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained, open concept condo thats ready for you. The stylish kitchen features upgraded finishes, a pantry, and a drinking water filtration system with a pressure tank. Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436936
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$180,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

515 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EXQUISITE Lakefront 55+ Residence | 2 Bed | 2 Bath | Private Oasis Experience refined lakefront living in this one of a kind, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking the sparkling wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717347
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice