4740 41st Street, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM711191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4740 41st Street
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2562
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1457 / -82.2005
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Cimarron
  • Elementary School: Saddlewood
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: FLORIDA SALE OR RENT REALTY LL
  • Contact: Roger Huff
  • 352-222-6364
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 3/2/2 1864sf. Dry retention pond view in back. Granite counters, stainless steel appliances., ceiling fans, open floor plan, extended garage, additional den.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1864.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 51.37
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Margie Love
  • Association Phone: 352-237-3446
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 010 PG 154 CIMARRON LOT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23838-069-00
  • Views: 192
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5649 50th Avenue, Ocala, FL 34474
$327,500.00 ($117.98 / sqft )

5649 50th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the picturesque, gated community of Heathbrook Meadows, conveniently located in the heart of Southwest Ocala. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept floor plan ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166242
  2. Provided by Real Estate Connect LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$327,500.00 ($117.98 / sqft )

5649 50th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717954
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Pozo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 30th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$329,900.00 ($107.32 / sqft )

4111 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

EXTREMELY MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!! ***Buyer CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE available for qualified buyers!!*** Exceptional Opportunity in a Gated Community, Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718859
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Wynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6905 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$355,990.00 ($136.66 / sqft )

6905 44th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance of functionality and style. The kitchen boasts a center island and s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720562
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5527 43rd Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$350,000.00 ($116.09 / sqft )

5527 43rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready in Ridge at Heath Brook, one of SW Ocalas most convenient gated communities near the SR 200 corridor! This 2023 D.R. Horton Ensley L offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3015 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722358
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robb Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6149 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$349,999.00 ($124.38 / sqft )

6149 64th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this charming Laurel home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered front porch; a convenient powder room off the entry; an inviting great room; a beautiful kitchen showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128758
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6169 64th Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$329,999.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

6169 64th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this thoughtfully designed Pine home. Included features: a welcoming covered porch; a large great room; a versatile flex room; an impressive kitchen offering a walk in pantry, 42" white cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131085
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$328,950.00 ($119.75 / sqft )

6141 64th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this inspired Palm home. Included features: a welcoming covered porch; an expansive great room; a main floor bedroom and bathroom; a well appointed kitchen offering a walk in pantry, 42" whit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131088
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 6th Loop, OCALA, FL 34474
$312,900.00 ($117.37 / sqft )

7618 6th Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 55+ Community. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Granite countertops, Samsu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960794
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice