9147 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM711437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9147 65th Loop
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2715
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1225 / -82.2712
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek
  • Provided by: FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Russ Walker
  • 352-618-2926
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some photos are virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home in Del Webbs Stone Creek, Floridas Premier 55+ Community Nestled in the heart of Florida's equestrian mecca is a home thats not just four walls, but a lifestyle waiting to happen. Welcome to your gateway to endless sunshine, activities, and relaxation in one of the most sought after 55+ communities by Del Webb. Highlights of This Exceptional Property include a spacious and popular floorplan with high ceilings. State of the art kitchen features stunning quartz countertops. Hybrid water heater and Kinetico Water System for ultimate convenience and a whole house generator fueled by a substantial 500 gallon underground propane tank, ensuring youre never left in the dark. Imagine living in a resort style atmosphere with amenities at your doorstep. Just a short distance from your new home, enjoy access to the community's exclusive offerings. Whether youre looking to swim, play, or socialize, the facilities cater to every desire. This residence is perfect for those aged 55 or older, whether you're retired or working remotely. Outdoor enthusiasts will find their paradise with opportunities for hiking, biking, and much more. Your new home supports a vibrant, active lifestyle that enriches and enhances your golden years. Location is everything!! Set against Florida's warm and inviting climate, this property is a stones throw from a variety of outdoor activities. From kayaking and boating to exploring The Cross Florida Greenway, every day offers a new adventure. Plus, enjoy the proximity to fishing, camping, and endless equestrian options. With a new roof (2022) and an HVAC system replaced in 2025, enjoy modern comforts with low maintenance. These thoughtful updates ensure your focus remains on enjoying your surroundings rather than worrying about upkeep. Your dream of living in a community rich, activity centered, and scenic environment begins here. Dont miss the opportunity to call this stunning property home. For a personal tour and additional information, please contact me directly. Lets make your dream home a reality in sunny Florida!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mainstay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1976.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stone Creek HOA
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 031 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB SANTA FE REPLAT NO 1 A REPLAT OF LTS 11-21 & LTS 79-84 LOT 118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3489-401-118
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7262 94th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$384,900.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

7262 94th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully, well maintained Johnstown model home located in the prestigious Stone Creek Del Webb (55+) master planned community. This move in ready home offers 2,122 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698442
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10287 96th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$439,000.00 ($111.96 / sqft )

10287 96th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! LOOK AT THIS MAGNOLIA MODEL! 2022 HOME LOCATED IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD! THIS MODEL IS GORGEOUS! One of the best floor plans ever constructed! Located in Longleaf Ridge III neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702609
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8718 59th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$399,999.00 ($134.09 / sqft )

8718 59th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS STUNNING PRESTIGE MODEL!!! Ready for immediate occupancy, this beautifully appointed and upgraded home is nestled within the gated 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Community, celebra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704733
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($134.85 / sqft )

10135 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia Model, a beautifully designed new construction home located in the desirable LongLeaf Ridge neighborhood at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709047
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10119 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$425,000.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

10119 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Willem model in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a versatile den/flex room and an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709817
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13850 71st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$480,000.00 ($137.34 / sqft )

13850 71st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering plenty of space and versatility. Featuring 3 additional flex rooms, this property is perfect for a home office, gym, playroom, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: OM710339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Janiel Olivo Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9042 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$479,000.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

9042 88th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this stunning Wellington model home located in the 55+ community of Candler Hills in On Top of the World with a MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION. This 2018 home is in the Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 93rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$465,000.00 ($113.22 / sqft )

8233 93rd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers! This wellington model is located on a quiet circle in the kestrel neighborhood of candler hills. Near the lodge at candler hills, and the upcoming azura fitness center and irons 9 p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711274
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711569
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10406 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$399,000.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

10406 105th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Beaumont in Longleaf Ridge! This beautiful new construction Beaumont model offers over 2,200 sq ft of stylish, open concept living in the highly sought after Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711615
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice