10358 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM711621 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10358 105th Court
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $393,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2871
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0699 / -82.2914
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Jason Taflinger
  • 352-854-2394
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Beatrix in Longleaf Ridge! This stunning new construction Beatrix model offers elegant design and modern comfort with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile flex space with a closet, and a 2 car garage with additional space for golf cart parking. With over 2,100 sq ft of open concept living, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features staggered cabinets with crown molding, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, a large island with quartz countertops, and a spacious walk in pantry. The dining area includes a sliding door leading to the screened lanai, along with three floor to ceiling windows with blinds overlooking the backyard. The open living area showcases a 4 panel sliding door that opens to the lanaiperfect for enjoying Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat featuring a 3 panel window overlooking the backyard and a luxurious ensuite with dual quartz vanities, a linen closet, and a large walk in shower with a glass door and built in bench. Bedroom 2 offers a spacious closet and is conveniently located near the guest bath with a quartz vanity and tiled tub/shower combination. Located in the highly sought after Longleaf Ridge neighborhood within On Top of the World, this home combines high end finishes, thoughtful design, and access to world class amenities for the perfect blend of comfort and community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Beatrix
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2142.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 3528730848
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 187 ON TOP OF THE WORLD COMMUNITIES LONGLEAF RIDGE VII LOT 155
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-067-155
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7262 94th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$384,900.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

7262 94th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully, well maintained Johnstown model home located in the prestigious Stone Creek Del Webb (55+) master planned community. This move in ready home offers 2,122 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698442
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10287 96th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$439,000.00 ($111.96 / sqft )

10287 96th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! LOOK AT THIS MAGNOLIA MODEL! 2022 HOME LOCATED IN ON TOP OF THE WORLD! THIS MODEL IS GORGEOUS! One of the best floor plans ever constructed! Located in Longleaf Ridge III neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702609
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8718 59th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$399,999.00 ($134.09 / sqft )

8718 59th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS STUNNING PRESTIGE MODEL!!! Ready for immediate occupancy, this beautifully appointed and upgraded home is nestled within the gated 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Community, celebra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2983 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704733
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($134.85 / sqft )

10135 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia Model, a beautifully designed new construction home located in the desirable LongLeaf Ridge neighborhood at On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ active adult community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709047
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10119 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$425,000.00 ($137.27 / sqft )

10119 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Willem model in LongLeaf Ridge at On Top of the World! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a versatile den/flex room and an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709817
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 93rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$465,000.00 ($113.22 / sqft )

8233 93rd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers! This wellington model is located on a quiet circle in the kestrel neighborhood of candler hills. Near the lodge at candler hills, and the upcoming azura fitness center and irons 9 p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711274
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9071 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$360,000.00 ($100.06 / sqft )

9071 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Waterford home in Avalon on the GOLF COURSE. Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World! The home has extensive updates thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711280
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711569
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10406 105th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$399,000.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

10406 105th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Beaumont in Longleaf Ridge! This beautiful new construction Beaumont model offers over 2,200 sq ft of stylish, open concept living in the highly sought after Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711615
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10001 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

10001 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Magnolia Model in Longleaf Ridge Welcome to this elegant Magnolia model located in the desirable Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712055
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice