1014 13th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM712996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1014 13th Avenue
  • Viewed: 257
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 3400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1789 / -82.1222
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34471
  • Subdivision: Woodland Park Rev
  • Elementary School: Eighth Street
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Forest
  • Provided by: MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
  • Contact: Amanda Tuck
  • 352-266-2918
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bath home located in the highly sought after woodfields area neighborhood just minutes from charming downtown Ocala. Completely updated in 2021, this residence perfectly blends modern style with timeless character. Step inside to find spacious, light filled living areas with two inviting fireplaces, a chefs kitchen boasts contemporary finishes with stainless steel appliances and ample counter space. The primary suite offers comfort and its own luxury retreat. Outside you'll enjoy your own backyard oasis with a large private pool surrounded by stamped concrete pavers and lush landscaping with gorgeous established palms. With golf cart access to downtown's finest dining, shopping and entertainment, this property delivers the ideal Ocala lifestyle modern upgrades, classic charm and the unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
  • Living Area: 3018.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  • School Elementary: Eighth Street Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK C PAGE 084 WOODLAND PARK REVISED BLK C LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2897-003-014
  • Views: 257
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2215 Spring Hill Court, OCALA, FL 34471
$699,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

2215 Spring Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANQUILITY AT ITS FINEST! This beauty has it all. Peaceful, oversized parcel (.69 acres) ideally located on a cul de sac within the sought after, gated community of Laurel Run. The combination of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4959 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM692185
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 20th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$882,000.00 ($243.18 / sqft )

4400 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Mid Century Modern feel with undeniable Luxury. This home has had a complete renovation, top to bottom. New everything. Must see the luxury modern touches throughout. Double laundry, large 14 ft Kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716762
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 29th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34471
$700,000.00 ($115.13 / sqft )

1628 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Victorian inspired residence, where timeless architectural charm meets modern comfort and thoughtful design. Offering five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6080 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723344
  2. Provided by WATERMARK ESTATES INC
  3. Contact Amy Agricola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Fort King Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$775,000.00 ($167.71 / sqft )

805 Fort King Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****motivated sellers bring written contract offers. **** step into a piece of history with this iconic victorian pink two story treasurewhere timeless charm meets modern opportunity. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4621 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111885
  2. Provided by MARTHA RIVERA HOFFMAN
  3. Contact Martha Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 24th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34471
$785,000.00 ($96.37 / sqft )

3575 24th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a fully reimagined modern estate in one of Ocalas most desirable settings. This two story pool home sits on a spacious and private lot surrounded by mature trees and open greens that create

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8146 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883580
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice