542 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM716741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 542 Fairways Drive A
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1006
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1712 / -82.0845
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Fairways At Silver Springs Sho
  • Building: Fairways At Silver Springs Shores 6
  • Provided by: DORR REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Joseph Dorr
  • 352-266-3618
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 Bedroom Condo 55+ Covered Parking Completely New paint Neutral color so you just have to move in. New Floors, New lighting in kitchen. Ceiling fans in Dining. Living and Bedroom. Back Porch leads to Pool access. You have a Unit Laundry with Stacking Washer and Dryer in a separate Area. Lani is enclosed with a ceiling fan and a storage closet. There is a Community Center for any family or friends to get togethers not far from this unit. You Can Become a Member for Minimal Fee3 3 Pools and a Jacuzzi , Pickle Ball, Basketball and a Small Fitness Center. Banks, Food Stores, Restaurants, and Evan Medical Facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 822.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 268.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 25PLAT BOOK 1 PAGE 4 5ilver Springs Shores PT OF TRACT A-M UNIT 40 THW FAIRWAYS AT SIKVER SPRINGS SHORES C ONDO #6 D ECLARATION OR 956-446 DWELLING UNIT 103-B BLDG 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90496-06-103
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 512 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$90,000.00 ($69.02 / sqft )

512 Fairways Circle A Adult Community More Like This

First floor 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo overlooking the 15th hole on the Silver Springs Shores Golf & Country Club and Lake Sparkle. Enjoy the views from your enclosed lanai. This condo needs upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717508
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 763 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$94,999.00 ($79.17 / sqft )

763 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in a well established 55+ community in Ocala, this thoughtfully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condominium offers a comfortable and refined living experience. The interior has been freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719311
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lisa Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$95,000.00 ($84.22 / sqft )

627 Midway Drive B Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful view of lake from this 2/1.5 upstairs condo in Silver Springs Shores steps away from the golf course. Perfect for year round living, snowbirds or as an investment property. Being sold 'AS IS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM692551
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,000.00 ($76.39 / sqft )

615 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spectacular View of LAKE SPARKLE out your Lanai Window. All new windows on lanai. One of the best views of this lake as the Lanai faces West and you are fortunate to witness the best sunsets around!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719663
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Midway Drive Bld E Unit, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,500.00 ($94.40 / sqft )

560 Midway Drive Bld E Unit Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Worry Free Florida Living! You can move right in to this well kept Condo in the sought after community of Live Oak Village. Enjoy a Wonderful Golf Course view and access to amenities such as a Pool, L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705191
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Hadley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,900.00 ($86.72 / sqft )

521 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! Beautiful unfurnished second floor unit located in the highly sought after Live Oak Condominium community, perfect for full time or seasonal living. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717747
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gessica Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,900.00 ($82.70 / sqft )

604 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

55+ Furnished Condo with Golf Course View Move In Ready Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located in a desirable 55+ community, offered fully furnished with stylish dcor and modern finishes. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719457
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,900.00 ($110.75 / sqft )

757 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous 55+ Upstairs FURNISHED TURNKEY condo with great views on the country Club of Silver Springs Golf Course!!! 1 Bedroom 1 bath. Beautiful neutral colors. You feel right at home the moment you en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8202 Fairways Circle B202, OCALA, FL 34472
$100,000.00 ($101.94 / sqft )

8202 Fairways Circle B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for families and/or great investment opportunity with low overhead expenses. 2bedroom/2bathroom condominium in an all ages community. Kitchen with eat in area and pass through bar, master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379417
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Isabel Rengel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$104,900.00 ($80.82 / sqft )

606 Midway Drive B Adult Community More Like This

2nd floor condo located in the 55+ community of Live Oak Village. Enjoy views of the Silver Springs Shores Golf Club and Lake Jade in the background. In the distance is Florida Greenway land that has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708848
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice