521 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM717747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 521 Midway Drive B
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1165 / -82.0022
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Live Oak Village Condo
  • Building: Live Oak Village Condo
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Gessica Gonzalez
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! Beautiful unfurnished second floor unit located in the highly sought after Live Oak Condominium community, perfect for full time or seasonal living. This well maintained condo includes high end appliances washer, dryer, refrigerator, dishwasher all staying for your convenience. Lake view corner unit, and added privacy with only one shared wall, plus the benefit of no upstairs neighbors. Live Oak is a quiet, well kept neighborhood with well lit parking areas, regularly pressure washed buildings, and well maintained roads and parking. Condo membership also includes access to the Silver Springs Community Center, featuring swimming pools, card rooms, billiards, a small library, hall rental space, a big screen TV area, and more. HOA amenities cover trash service, exterior and common area maintenance, exterior pest control, and basic cable, offering easy, low maintenance living in a peaceful community with fantastic amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1054.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pool, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda McGinnis
  • Association Phone: 352-671-8203
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 342 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 49 TRACTS E-F E-G E-H E-I LIVE OAK VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM DECLARATION OR-546-162 DWELLING UNIT 205-C BUILDING Q
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90493-17-205
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 512 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$90,000.00 ($69.02 / sqft )

512 Fairways Circle A Adult Community More Like This

First floor 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo overlooking the 15th hole on the Silver Springs Shores Golf & Country Club and Lake Sparkle. Enjoy the views from your enclosed lanai. This condo needs upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717508
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 763 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$94,999.00 ($79.17 / sqft )

763 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in a well established 55+ community in Ocala, this thoughtfully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condominium offers a comfortable and refined living experience. The interior has been freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719311
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lisa Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$95,000.00 ($84.22 / sqft )

627 Midway Drive B Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful view of lake from this 2/1.5 upstairs condo in Silver Springs Shores steps away from the golf course. Perfect for year round living, snowbirds or as an investment property. Being sold 'AS IS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM692551
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,000.00 ($76.39 / sqft )

615 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spectacular View of LAKE SPARKLE out your Lanai Window. All new windows on lanai. One of the best views of this lake as the Lanai faces West and you are fortunate to witness the best sunsets around!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719663
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Midway Drive Bld E Unit, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,500.00 ($94.40 / sqft )

560 Midway Drive Bld E Unit Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Worry Free Florida Living! You can move right in to this well kept Condo in the sought after community of Live Oak Village. Enjoy a Wonderful Golf Course view and access to amenities such as a Pool, L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705191
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Hadley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,900.00 ($99.30 / sqft )

542 Fairways Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1 Bedroom Condo 55+ Covered Parking Completely New paint Neutral color so you just have to move in. New Floors, New lighting in kitchen. Ceiling fans in Dining. Living and Bedroom. Back Porch l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716741
  2. Provided by DORR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Dorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,900.00 ($82.70 / sqft )

604 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

55+ Furnished Condo with Golf Course View Move In Ready Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located in a desirable 55+ community, offered fully furnished with stylish dcor and modern finishes. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719457
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$99,900.00 ($110.75 / sqft )

757 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous 55+ Upstairs FURNISHED TURNKEY condo with great views on the country Club of Silver Springs Golf Course!!! 1 Bedroom 1 bath. Beautiful neutral colors. You feel right at home the moment you en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8202 Fairways Circle B202, OCALA, FL 34472
$100,000.00 ($101.94 / sqft )

8202 Fairways Circle B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for families and/or great investment opportunity with low overhead expenses. 2bedroom/2bathroom condominium in an all ages community. Kitchen with eat in area and pass through bar, master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379417
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Isabel Rengel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$104,900.00 ($80.82 / sqft )

606 Midway Drive B Adult Community More Like This

2nd floor condo located in the 55+ community of Live Oak Village. Enjoy views of the Silver Springs Shores Golf Club and Lake Jade in the background. In the distance is Florida Greenway land that has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708848
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice