5676 Summerfield Point, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM718053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5676 Summerfield Point
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $264,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2078
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9456 / -82.4535
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Provided by: ALDANA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alyson Aldana
  • 352-657-1057
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful new construction home! Located just a minute away from the Trail Head on the Withlacoochee Riding Trails. River access and waterfront restaurants surround this area. This house is move in ready, on a paved street with waterline & septic. Luxury Plank Vinyl flooring throughout all living and common areas, tile in bathrooms, and carpet in the bedrooms. Open floor plan with dining area and eat in kitchen, all done in neutral, pleasing colors. Inside laundry with W & D hook ups. Walk in closet + regular size closet in Master bedroom. Stainless steel appliance package in the kitchen. Cabinets are Quill shaker style soft close with light luxury quartz countertops. Construction is complete, home is move in ready! Stacked stone on the exterior entrance. Please see attached documents from Builder (Builders Contract Addendum & Warranty) Actual photos are currently unavailable, but model home photos so the same color cabinets as actual home. Any photos depicted are for illustration purposes only and only to show layout. Floor plan displayed is our standard plan and garage orientation may vary on actual home. Interior and exterior colors, finishes, and garage orientation will vary for actual home. Information is deemed correct, but no guarantee made.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jean
  • Builder Name: Aldana Contracting LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1557.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITRUS SPGS UNIT 23 PB 7 PG 113 LOT 12 BLK 1740
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0230-17400-0120
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RUR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8674 Collarette Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$285,000.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

8674 Collarette Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated seller *** New metal roof on 04/27/2026 with transferable 45 year warranty! New Water heater on 2/25, new washer 12/25 and new garage door opener 3/25 This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705685
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST MANSIONS LLC
  3. Contact John Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Diego Place, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$289,000.00 ($122.93 / sqft )

225 Diego Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Come fall in love with this beautifully designed NEW CONSTRUCTION home located in Citrus Springs! With an open floor plan, soaring 9'4" ceilings and tile floors throughout, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709490
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 W Hamshire Blvd, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$299,900.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

2007 W Hamshire Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN! WITH A FULL PRICE , THE SELLER WILL INCLUDE COMPLIMENTARY FENCING TO FULLY ENCLOSE THE PROPERTY Stunning New Construction 4 Bed,3 Bath Home in Citrus Springs! This exquisite 1,93

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333687
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Corrine Street, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$299,000.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

1985 Corrine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction with an amazing location, near the Withlacoochee State Trail Gulf Junction Trailhead on a nice and quiet street. With not one but TWO SUITES, this move in ready contemporary h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362199
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rafael Teles Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Linden Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$294,900.00 ($115.42 / sqft )

1915 Linden Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Seller is offering closing costs assistance!!! Covered porch!!!! No hoa!!!! No cdd!!!! Near elementary and middle school!!!! Full builder's warranty included!!!! Beautiful and spacious home located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367625
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9719 Sandree Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$299,800.00 ($114.78 / sqft )

9719 Sandree Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. A $5,000 seller credit available for buyers who close within 30 days! Brand New Home in Citrus Springs Modern Living with Timeless Charm! Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368254
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ricardo Habib Chahade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10577 Umber Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$279,900.00 ($119.16 / sqft )

10577 Umber Terrace New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Citrus Springs offering more space and functionality than most homes in this price range. Situated on a generous 0.26 acre lot, this home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372790
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Umber Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$279,900.00 ($119.16 / sqft )

10611 Umber Terrace New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Citrus Springs offering more space and functionality than most homes in this price range. Situated on a generous 0.24 acre lot, this home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372796
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Gainsboro Lane, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$269,900.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

1531 Gainsboro Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculate BRAND NEW residence nestled in the heart of Citrus Springs, offering the perfect blend of style and comfort. Step into an inviting open floor plan showcasing 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387460
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10020 Deltona Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$272,900.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

10020 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 closing costs no hoa / no cdd new construction 4 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms full appliance package move in ready this 2,336 sq. Ft. Under roof house have a welcoming open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389570
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Karla Cintra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice