6987 136th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM719467 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6987 136th Lane
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0241 / -82.2361
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un Eight First Re
  • Provided by: MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Yari Burgos-Colon
  • 954-297-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 concrete block home located in desirable SW Ocala. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a bright and functional gathering space.The primary suite features a private ensuite bath and generous closet space, while the split floorplan provides added privacy for family or guests.Step outside and enjoy one of this homes standout features a covered lanai plus an extended paver patio, perfect for outdoor dining, relaxing, or entertaining. The fully fenced backyard with vinyl privacy fencing offers security, privacy, and room to enjoy Florida living.Landscaping and pest control services are included, providing added convenience and ensuring the home remains beautifully maintained year round.Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, energy efficient construction, and a spacious lot in a growing Ocala community.Move in ready April 1st schedule your showing today! The application fee is $50 each adult, and if selected, there is an additional $150 fee to process the contract.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1670.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Smart Home
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8108-1292-16
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 61st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

12816 61st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Stainless Steel Appliances, Inside Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722542
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 132nd Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5716 132nd Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING NEW HOME FOR RENT IN OCALA! Come see this beautiful new rental property featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Youll be the first to live here! Easy to show and move in ready. The owner is req

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405157
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 529 Marion Oaks Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

529 Marion Oaks Lane New Construction More Like This

*PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING SOON* Be the first to live in this stunning 2025 new construction in Marion Oaks! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright open floor plan, this home is designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708274
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zelena De Sousa Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16402 17th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

16402 17th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent. This well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an open concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen features gra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719381
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Asdrubal Franco Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 136th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

7011 136th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 concrete block home located in desirable SW Ocala. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout designed for modern living and effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719509
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yari Burgos-Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

566 Marion Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well crafted, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with high quality finishes throughout. The open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721261
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 162nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5312 162nd Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stylish and spacious rental home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, all on one convenient level. The home features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, smooth flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721430
  2. Provided by STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tamboura Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15596 13th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,195.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

15596 13th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished in gated 55+ golf community********* beautiful 3/2/2 furnished home on the golf course in the popular summerglen 55+ gated golf course community! Better than new with so many upgrades! New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724251
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4002 158th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

4002 158th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful newer construction home, built in 2022, in the highly desirable area of Marion Oaks. Featuring an open floorpan with a large entry/foyer and vaulted ceilings giving ample space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107808
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Rachel Sowder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13101 72nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,250.00 ($0.22 / sqft )

13101 72nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This Newly Built, beautifully designed home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a well appointed en suite that provides added privacy and comfort. The heart of the home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111236
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice