15596 13th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM724251 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15596 13th Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2462
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9967 / -82.1557
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Summerglen Ph I
  • Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  • Contact: Ana Goya
  • 352-854-2221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished in gated 55+ golf community********* beautiful 3/2/2 furnished home on the golf course in the popular summerglen 55+ gated golf course community! Better than new with so many upgrades! New roof, hvac, water heater, kitchen remodel, appliances, primary shower, irrigation, landscaping, screened front porch, garage door opener, windows, and more! With the golf course in front and back of the home, you have great views from every window! Immaculate ~ move in ready! No carpet. Open floor plan. Living room is spacious with vaulted ceilings and has a dining area too! Florida room has new custom shades and new door with great views of the golf course. Gorgeous new kitchen has an eat in area, plenty of upgraded cabinets and granite counters, ss appliances including gas range, breakfast bar, and pantry. Split bedrooms. Primary suite has florida room access, walk in closet, dual sinks, linen closet, and new ceramic tile walk in shower. Inside laundry includes washer/dryer and extra storage matching the kitchen cabinets. The back patio is a great spot to grill or enjoy the view/sunsets. 1647 ft living space, but the florida room is under air so the living square footage is 1806 ft. The hoa includes lawn care, xumo spectrum cable/internet with 3 boxes, trash, guarded entrance, and wonderful amenities (golf course, pool and spa, fitness center, tennis courts, dog park, pickleball, softball, sports/recreation fields, and more). Retirement living at its best! May be rented unfurnished. ****** it's important to note the property's smoking policy: no smoking is allowed inside or within 10 feet of the exterior walls. Rest assured, pet owners, your furry friends are considered on a case by case basis. Please be aware of the community's parking policy no street or grass parking is allowed, and large work trucks, tractors, or trailers cannot be parked in the driveway. Our property offers deposit free leasing (for qualified renters). Available with no security deposit (for qualified renters) there are restrictions on pets, if pets are allowed, there will be additional fees required. By applying to lease with us, you will have to create either a pet/animal profile or a no pet profile non smoking home. First and security required to move in. Renter's insurance is required!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1647.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SummerGlen Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4464-007-147
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 61st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

12816 61st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Stainless Steel Appliances, Inside Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722542
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14919 46th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

14919 46th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Please come and see for yourself this brand new home right at the heart of Marion Oaks with extended paved driveway for 3 cars and TWo big car garage, which is close o everything, school, hospital, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101712
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 132nd Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5716 132nd Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING NEW HOME FOR RENT IN OCALA! Come see this beautiful new rental property featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Youll be the first to live here! Easy to show and move in ready. The owner is req

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405157
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 529 Marion Oaks Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

529 Marion Oaks Lane New Construction More Like This

*PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING SOON* Be the first to live in this stunning 2025 new construction in Marion Oaks! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright open floor plan, this home is designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708274
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zelena De Sousa Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15683 46 Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

15683 46 Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture this: a cozy three bedroom, three bathroom home nestled on nearly half an acre in sunny Ocala, Florida, at 15683 Southwest 46th Circle. Just listed for rent, its freshly painted with shiny new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717548
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Lilly Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 153rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2161 153rd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the peaceful Marion Oaks community. This home features a full size kitchen with granite countertops, all appliances including washer and dryer, double sin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719228
  2. Provided by HELPFUL SALE LLC
  3. Contact Erika Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16402 17th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

16402 17th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent. This well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an open concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen features gra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719381
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Asdrubal Franco Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6987 136th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6987 136th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 concrete block home located in desirable SW Ocala. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout designed for modern living and effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719467
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yari Burgos-Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 136th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

7011 136th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719509
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yari Burgos-Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Marion Oaks Boulevard, OCALA, FL 34473
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

566 Marion Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well crafted, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with high quality finishes throughout. The open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721261
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice