4304 54 Court, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722730 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4304 54 Court
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1714
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1447 / -82.2118
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Subdivision: Fore Ranch
  • Elementary School: Saddlewood
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: WEST BROWARD REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Allyson Pagley
  • 352-216-8280
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Fore Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features fresh new flooring and paint throughout. Enjoy a functional and comfortable layout perfect for everyday living, along with an enclosed patio that provides the ideal space for relaxing or entertaining. This lot is irregular giving you and your family ample space. The large backyard offers plenty of room, and community amenities include pool, clubhouse access, playground, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and quick access to I 75, this home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Dont miss the opportunity to live in one of Ocalas most sought after communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1714.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland management
  • Association Phone: 352-237-3446
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2386200101
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 127
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5700 45 Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,750.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

5700 45 Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home has a nice open feeling with lots of light, and it is ready for you! This 3/2 home is located in the small gated enclave of Red Hawk in Fore Ranch. It is well maintained, with screened pati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714755
  2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5563 43rd Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

5563 43rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022 in the desirable Ridge at Heathbrook community in southwest Ocala, Florida, is move in ready and has been meticulously maintained by its original

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717529
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Caren Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,100.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

4194 47th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Fore Ranch: The Perfect Blend of Comfort and Community Marketing DescriptionWelcome to the Beautiful Home in Fore Ranch, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719456
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 33rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,850.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

3836 33rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned for traveling nurses, physicians, and healthcare professionals seeking comfort, convenience, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720133
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gladys Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,150.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Marketing descriptionspacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home in celesa community. Newer construction not far from shopping and entertainment in the sw 200 area of ocala. You will need to enter the gate off 80t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722416
  2. Provided by PURE OPERATING LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4095 51st Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,195.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4095 51st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

4095 SW 51 CT in Ocala, FL is a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a large family room plus dining room off the kitchen. The master suite includes an en suite bath with dual vanities, a separat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723438
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Linda McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 45th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,750.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4947 45th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and extensively upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a 1 car garage located in the gated Wynchase at Fore Ranch community. This move in ready home features wood floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723967
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5824 70th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34474
$2,275.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

5824 70th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Calesa Township, this beautiful Amber Model is now available for rent and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723994
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5561 40 Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,975.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

5561 40 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner occupied, very well kept home. Clean, bright, feel good home, with clean and neat back yard enclosed with white vinyl fencing. This is a two bedroom home with an extra room that would make a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724177
  2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3423 27th Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,795.00 ($0.49 / sqft )

3423 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tile floor and covered front porch leads 3 bedroom and 2 bath home with luxury vinyl plank, open concept, step inside to living room extending to dining area with double sliding glass doors to screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401931
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice