9591 87th Place, BRONSON, FL 32621
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722849 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9591 87th Place
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $165,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4608 / -82.613
  • County: LEVY
  • City: BRONSON
  • Zipcode: 32621
  • Subdivision: University Estates Tr 115
  • Elementary School: Bronson
  • Middle School: Bronson
  • High School: Bronson
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  • Contact: Selina Culbreth
  • 904-996-9144
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1.25 acres in rural setting, doublewide manufactured home offers privacy, space, and a list of recent upgrades. Enjoy the privacy while still having a move in ready home with modern touches throughout. New laminate flooring, updated light fixtures throughout, and new ceiling fans with remote controls, creating a fresh and comfortable living environment. The kitchen and bathrooms have been refreshed with new cabinet hardware and updated faucets, along with new toilets. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet and a large en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. The secondary bathroom also includes an oversized walk in shower, offering both style and functionality. Major system updates provide peace of mind, including a new well (2026), new septic system (2026), water heater (2026) along with a durable metal roof. If youre looking for a private country retreat with modern upgrades and room to spread out, this property is a must see! This home is a second set manufactured home; VA financing may be available for qualified buyers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County
School Information
  • High School: Bronson Elementary School-LV
  • Middle School: Bronson Elementary School-LV
  • School Elementary: Bronson Elementary School-LV
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: 09-12-17 0001.25 ACRES W1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SW1/4 OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 OR BOOK 1615 PAGE 570
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32621 - Bronson
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03381-046-00
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8771 107th Court, BRONSON, FL 32621
$150,000.00 ($121.75 / sqft )

8771 107th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.25 beautiful acres in a peaceful country setting, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722656
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobbie Fairlamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6639 94th Avenue, BRONSON, FL 32621
$160,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

6639 94th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 3 bed, 2 bath updated home tucked away on a quiet, secluded road. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and conveniencejust 30 minutes from Gainesville, Cedar Key, and W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533642
  2. Provided by JABBAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaylee Merchan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Ishie Avenue, BRONSON, FL 32621
$165,000.00 ($117.52 / sqft )

350 Ishie Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Almost ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home in a quiet Bronson neighborhood. Features a spacious layout with an open living area and split floor plan. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538104
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Jennifer Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10970 71st Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$182,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

10970 71st Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home that checks every box without breaking the bank a brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Champion manufactured home set on 1.25 acres of open Florida land in Bronson. This is tur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539438
  2. Provided by INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Carla Willingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Standridge Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$194,900.00 ($98.24 / sqft )

605 Standridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located within the city limits and sitting on a spacious 0.32 acre corner lot. This home features an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536864
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalie Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9430 76th Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$199,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

9430 76th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of Florida country living! This beautifully built 2021 manufactured home sits on 2.5 private acres in the heart of Levy County. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539823
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Livoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice