10970 71st Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539438 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10970 71st Street
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $182,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1001
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4371 / -82.591
  • County: LEVY
  • City: BRONSON
  • Zipcode: 32621
  • Subdivision: University Estates
  • Elementary School: Bronson
  • Middle School: Bronson /
  • High School: Bronson /
  • Provided by: INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Carla Willingham
  • 352-505-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the kind of home that checks every box without breaking the bank a brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Champion manufactured home set on 1.25 acres of open Florida land in Bronson. This is turnkey, move in ready living where quality construction meets smart design, and every dollar works as hard as you do. Step inside and you'll notice the difference immediately. The open concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas into one bright, airy space that feels bigger than its footprint designed for real life, not just a floor plan. The split bedroom layout gives the primary suite its own privacy, away from the secondary bedrooms, so everyone gets the space and quiet they need. The kitchen comes fully equipped with Whirlpool appliances range with hood, full size refrigerator, and dishwasher plus generous cabinet and counter space for everyday cooking. A Rheem energy efficient water heater keeps utility costs low, and with Energy Star certification throughout, this home is built to save you money month after month. Engineered to Wind Zone II standards, this home is built for Florida That's the kind of quality and peace of mind that comes standard with Champion Homes, one of the nation's leading manufactured homebuilders. Outside, your 1.25 acre homesite gives you room to breathe. A new well and septic system are already in place, the millings driveway is freshly laid, and the low maintenance landscaping means weekends are yours not your yard's. Want to add a workshop, garden, RV pad, or future outbuilding? You've got the space. Bronson puts you just minutes from Gainesville for shopping, dining, healthcare, and the University of Florida with none of the city price tag. And when it's time to unwind, you're a short drive from Devil's Den Spring, Goethe State Forest, and Black Prong Resort. This is North Florida living at its finest: peaceful, affordable, and connected. A one year home warranty is included for complete peace of mind. This home won't wait. Schedule your private showing today and see what smart, new construction living looks like on land you can actually use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1001.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Bronson Middle/High School-LV
  • Middle School: Bronson Middle/High School-LV
  • School Elementary: Bronson Elementary School-LV
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: 15-12-17 0001.25 ACRES E1/2 OF NW1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 OR BOOK 1668 PAGE 960
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32621 - Bronson
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03408-230-00
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 Ishie Avenue, BRONSON, FL 32621
$165,000.00 ($117.52 / sqft )

350 Ishie Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Almost ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home in a quiet Bronson neighborhood. Features a spacious layout with an open living area and split floor plan. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538104
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Jennifer Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9591 87th Place, BRONSON, FL 32621
$165,900.00 ($128.01 / sqft )

9591 87th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1.25 acres in rural setting, doublewide manufactured home offers privacy, space, and a list of recent upgrades. Enjoy the privacy while still having a move in ready home with modern touches throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722849
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Selina Culbreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Standridge Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$194,900.00 ($98.24 / sqft )

605 Standridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located within the city limits and sitting on a spacious 0.32 acre corner lot. This home features an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536864
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalie Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9430 76th Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$199,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

9430 76th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of Florida country living! This beautifully built 2021 manufactured home sits on 2.5 private acres in the heart of Levy County. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539823
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Livoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 57th Street, BRONSON, FL 32621
$199,900.00 ($174.74 / sqft )

10811 57th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIVATE COUNTRY RETREAT ON NEARLY AN ACRE MOVE IN READY AND TUCKED AWAY BETWEEN WILLISTON & BRONSON! Escape to the peace and privacy of rural Florida with this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath nearly new manufactu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720597
  2. Provided by HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Cramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5370 108th Terrace, BRONSON, FL 32621
$199,999.00 ($173.46 / sqft )

5370 108th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3BD/2BA Champion manufactured home on .92 acres in Bronson, FLmove in ready and thoughtfully designed for comfort, efficiency, and durability. Offering 1,153 sq. ft. of well planned living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537215
  2. Provided by INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Carla Willingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice