149 Hickory Course Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723157 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 149 Hickory Course Circle
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2376
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1344 / -82.0202
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Lake Diamond North
  • Elementary School: Greenway
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Glorimari Moore-Dunning
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a quiet and established neighborhood in Ocala. This spacious residence offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living, featuring bright open living areas and a well appointed kitchen ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home provides generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and a primary suite that offers privacy and comfort. The interior is thoughtfully designed to create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Enjoy the outdoors with a private yard space perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. A wonderful opportunity to lease a well kept home in a desirable Ocala location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cali
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1827.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management LLC
  • Association Phone: (407) 480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9073-1005-04
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38 Oak Pass Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,897.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

38 Oak Pass Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Silver Springs location. This 1270 square foot gem boasts a modern touch with quartz countertops and features a convenient 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137347
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Pine Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,897.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

57 Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149426
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7044 Hemlock Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,897.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7044 Hemlock Course Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149444
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 43 Water Track Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

43 Water Track Loop More Like This

Charming single story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan that offers a bright and functional living space. The property includes a spacious driveway, a two car garage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400045
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Water Road, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,900.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

616 Water Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very Spacious 3 bedroom two bath home , in the heart of Silver spring shores , close to shopping , schools and transportation. this home has been remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721971
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Jose Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Fir Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,900.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

91 Fir Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional layout with a spacious living room, separate dining area, and split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. A versatile bonus room can be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722341
  2. Provided by WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zinthia Banegas Orellana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Olive Place, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,949.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

5 Olive Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly built 3 Beds 2 Baths House. Vouchers accepted. Located in the Silver Springs Shores community of Ocala. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac street, this home offers the privacy you crave with a mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111158
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Willow Run, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,900.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

40 Willow Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home is located in the desirable Silver Springs Shores area of Ocala. The property features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148260
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Leon Poleo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Dogwood Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,099.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2 Dogwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stylish and spacious rental home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, all on one convenient level. The modern open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322601
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Diamond Ridge Place, OCALA, FL 34472
$2,295.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

10 Diamond Ridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home is located in the gated lake diamond golf course community and sits on a premium golf course lot with no neighbors behind you! It features a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375729
  2. Provided by CASTLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Michael Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice