5 Olive Place, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111158 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5 Olive Place
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $1,949
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 10019
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0727 / -82.0114
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 12
  • Provided by: GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  • Contact: Jeremy Gunn
  • 352-314-2668
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly built 3 Beds 2 Baths House. Vouchers accepted. Located in the Silver Springs Shores community of Ocala. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac street, this home offers the privacy you crave with a modern, functional layout designed for the Florida lifestyle. *Visit our website for online application and qualifications *We accept 2 pets with a max weight of 35 lbs, Pet Rent of $50.00 monthly, No additional Deposit Required. Breed Restrictions do apply *Bright and open floor plan *Stainless steel appliances *Washer and Dryer hook up *Open air back porch *Tile Flooring Throughout *Lawn care included in rent *Private Well *Non HOA Neighborhood Located just minutes from the Silver Springs State Park, famous for its glass bottom boat tours and kayaking. Quick access to Maricamp Rd (464) and Baseline Rd, making the commute to downtown Ocala, Belleview, or The Villages seamless.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1450.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 9012-0191-13
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38 Oak Pass Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,897.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

38 Oak Pass Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Silver Springs location. This 1270 square foot gem boasts a modern touch with quartz countertops and features a convenient 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137347
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Pine Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,897.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

57 Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149426
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7044 Hemlock Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,897.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7044 Hemlock Course Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149444
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Olive Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

21 Olive Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Home For Rent in Ocala, FL 34472; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393595
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 43 Water Track Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

43 Water Track Loop More Like This

Charming single story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan that offers a bright and functional living space. The property includes a spacious driveway, a two car garage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400045
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Hemlock Radial, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,850.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

49 Hemlock Radial Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1,465 sq. ft. home features an open, split bedroom floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The interior is finished with wood look vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720064
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Teak Way Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

9 Teak Way Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 pool home with 2 car garage. Tile through out will be ready for move in soon. Spacious backyd. Tenant responsible for all utilities,lawn and pool maintenance monthly. Full background and credit re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721378
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Water Road, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,900.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

616 Water Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very Spacious 3 bedroom two bath home , in the heart of Silver spring shores , close to shopping , schools and transportation. this home has been remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721971
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Jose Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Fir Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,900.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

91 Fir Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional layout with a spacious living room, separate dining area, and split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. A versatile bonus room can be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722341
  2. Provided by WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zinthia Banegas Orellana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Bahia Court Lane, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,850.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3 Bahia Court Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3BR/2BA Home | Silver Springs Shores, Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home with 1,465 sq ft of living space, in Silver Springs Shores. Open split bedroom floor plan, Wood look v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723051
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice