5231 88th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723770 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5231 88th Circle
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $664,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3513
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1355 / -82.269
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek By Del Webb Sarato
  • Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robyn Wagner
  • 352-266-3618
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own private retreat in the highly sought after Del Webb Stone Creek, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. Perfectly positioned to capture peaceful meadow and tree lined views, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath Stellar model offers a lifestyle centered around relaxation, beauty, and effortless indoor outdoor living. Step outside and experience the true highlight of the homea heated saltwater pool and spa designed for year round enjoyment. Whether you're starting your morning with coffee by the water, hosting sunset gatherings, or unwinding beneath the stars, this outdoor space delivers the feel of a personal resort with the added serenity of nature as your backdrop. Inside, the home continues to impress with warm wood toned luxury vinyl plank flooring and refined upgraded finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a dream for any culinary enthusiast, featuring double ovens, a spacious walk in pantry, and an open layout that seamlessly connects to the main living areasperfect for entertaining or simply enjoying day to day life. The primary suite offers a true escape, complete with a generously sized walk in closet and a spa inspired bathroom featuring a walk in shower with a rainfall showerhead. Every detail has been thoughtfully considered, from crown molding and additional canned lighting throughout, to surround sound speakers in the great room, and under cabinet lighting in the kitchen. Enhanced insulation and energy efficient upgrades, including insulated garage doors were added for comfort and energy savings. Function meets convenience in the expansive laundry room, equipped with abundant cabinetry, a folding station, and a utility sink. The garage with a 4 foot extension provides ample storage and flexibility. Beyond the home, enjoy access to the vibrant, active 55+ community of Del Webb Stone Creek, where residents indulge in a championship golf course, clubhouse, fitness center, resort style and indoor pools, and a wide variety of social clubs and activities designed to keep every day as active or relaxed as you choose. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle defined by comfort, community, and resort style living. Schedule your private showing soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2523.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.31
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rachel Mayer/fs residential
  • Association Phone: 352-237-8418
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: Section O2 Township 16S Range 20 E Stone Creek by Del Webb Saratoga
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3489-283-095
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9527 70th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481
$689,000.00 ($179.66 / sqft )

9527 70th Loop More Like This

Perfectly positioned on hole #3 with one of the most breathtaking golf course frontage lots in Stone Creek, this Pinnacle model offers nearly 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223478
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11651 43rd Street Road, Ocala, FL 34481
$668,500.00 ($174.41 / sqft )

11651 43rd Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3833 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26011091
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 61st Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$695,000.00 ($197.00 / sqft )

8606 61st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course Views and Luxury Await!Experience resort style living at its finest in this almost new 3 bedroom, 3 bath Stellar model home, complete with a bonus flex room and designer inspired upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701339
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 57th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$749,900.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

9125 57th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated pricing! Pool home! No home can compare! It has everything! Escape to your own private home paradise! Located in beautiful del webb stone creek! This renown 2022 model has everything a luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5026 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710496
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10555 96th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$789,000.00 ($207.30 / sqft )

10555 96th Lane Road Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Florida lifestyle in this stunning Dunbar model! This home boasts a desirable triple split floor plan featuring three bedrooms and three full baths, providing both privacy and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3806 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716560
  2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
  3. Contact Joan Pletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10537 96th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$689,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

10537 96th Lane Road Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home located in On Top of the World's Longleaf Ridge! This exceptional Wellington model on The Links Golf Course offers unparalleled luxury and modern living. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4078 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716953
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Christy Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6135 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$659,999.00 ($148.62 / sqft )

6135 86th Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

AMAZING NEW PRICE and FURNISHED! Better than new, without the wait. Fully furnished and ready for you to live the effortless lifestyle. Featuring $100,000+ in post construction upgrades and a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4441 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718069
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Alair Boshela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$669,000.00 ($190.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Pinnacle model overlooking the golf course and lake in Del Webb Stone Creek Development. 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, with bonus room for an office, 4 foot extended garage, inside laundry room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718248
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Sebert Reese, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 99th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$625,526.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

8370 99th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home in the vibrant and active 55+ community of On Top of the World (OTOW). Nestled in the newer Ashford/Balfour area of Candler Hills, this beautifully upgraded Aberdeen mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718312
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9694 79th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$649,900.00 ($149.92 / sqft )

9694 79th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully Turnkey. Four years owned, only four months lived in This is not just a furnished home. This is a fully functional life, handed to you on arrival You walk in, you live. That is the entire propo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722957
  2. Provided by LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Sherry Hussnain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice