1427 Chamberlain Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937524 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1427 Chamberlain Loop
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1959
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9136 / -81.5642
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33853
  • Subdivision: Crown Pointe Ph 01
  • Provided by: STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  • Contact: William Beasley
  • 863-299-7827
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home on corner lot. Home has vaulted ceiling in living room and opens onto a screen porch and is "as is" condition. Home has title floors & screen porch floor concrete. Master bath has his & her sinks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1492.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: WILLIAM BEASLEY PROPERTY MANAGER
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33853 - Lake Wales South
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-36-880201-000390
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 295 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$1,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

295 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new house for rent in Lake Wales. 3 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms | 2 car garage. Modern design with open floor plans, a built in kitchen, plenty of natural light, and a private, fenced in backyard. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145750
  2. Provided by BARTO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Gittens De Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 C St  , LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$1,850.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

133 C St Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in Lake Wales!!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for rent with option to buy. Featuring an open floor plan, spacious kitchen, and comfortable living areas, this home is move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134201
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Maria Figueroa Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Johnson Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

403 Johnson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE RENT TO OWN OPPORTUNITY in the heart of Lake Wales, offering the chance to move into a home now while working toward ownership. Located at 403 E Johnson Avenue, this property combines convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960944
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Chad Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Osceola Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

311 Osceola Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your next rental homefully remodeled and move in ready! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers comfort and convenience just minutes from the lake. Enjoy a large patio perfect for s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324979
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Yeny Fanning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 Mckinley Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2398 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTED! Stunning new house ready for move in. This gorgeous house has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. All fully tiled with carpets only in the bedrooms. The house layout has split bedrooms with 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337185
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Park Avenue A, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$1,600.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

133 Park Avenue A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 133 W Park Ave, Unit A, a newer construction home offering the perfect blend of modern design, efficiency, and low maintenance living. Built less than three years ago, this 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384286
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,100.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

355 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this BRAND NEW home in beautiful Lake Wales! This charming residence is filled with natural light, a welcoming layout, and cozy spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Thoughtfully main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393874
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Artemis Street 0, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,000.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

303 Artemis Street 0 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, move in ready home located in the desirable community of Hunt Club Grove in Lake Wales where comfort, convenience, and modern living come together. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395186
  2. Provided by PFS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Galvez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Park Avenue B, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$1,600.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

133 Park Avenue B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 133 W Park Ave, Unit B, a newer construction home offering the perfect blend of modern design, efficiency, and low maintenance living. Built less than three years ago, this 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395935
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,100.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

3611 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two story home for rent featuring an open concept kitchen, living, and dining area. Upstairs offers 5 bedrooms plus a loft, including a spacious primary suite with walk in closet and en suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402812
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice