Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 33853
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 244 Park Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,650,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 298
  3. Bedrooms: 6
  4. Baths: 10
  5. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1915
MLS#: K4903012
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Lake Wales
  5. Provided by: LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Truly rare opportunity to own a piece of Lake Wales History and the painstaking task of historic preservation has already been done! Built in 1915, the J.T. Rhodes Building was one of the first two br
Details for  Sr 60  , LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Land
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $825,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  4. Days On Market: 370
  5. Acreage: 3.61 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: P4934752
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
This site is positioned with frontage on Highway 60 providing direct access along one of the busiest East West corridors in Polk County. Providing access between Bartow/ Mulberry and Lake Wales/ High
Details for 811 State Road 60 E, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $530,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $96.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 77
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5511
  8. Acreage: 1.06 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1948
MLS#: K4903302
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Lake Wales Resub
  5. Provided by: PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This property presents a remarkable opportunity, being zoned for both residential and professional use. The home features over 3,400 heated square feet, including four bedrooms, three full baths, and
Details for 102 Lakeshore Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $514,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $515,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 110
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 3325
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1923
MLS#: L4958749
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Lake Wales
  5. Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Lakefront historic beauty centrally located with nearly 3,000 sqft of spacious living area! Enjoy evenings and weekends boating or jet skiing on popular Lake Wailes.This timeless home showcases 12 foo
Details for 1117 Lakeshore Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $460,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $146.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3133
  8. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: C7525698
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: East Lake Park Ph 01
  5. Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Your Florida Dream Home Awaits 1117 N. Lakeshore Blvd, Lake Wales, FL Freedom, space, and Florida sunshine all in one. This solid concrete block, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits in a quiet Lake Wales n
Details for 842 Wildabon Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $145.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3084
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: S5148189
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Northshore Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  8. Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful new construction 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Lake Walesno HOA! Enjoy stunning views of Lake Wailes Lake and the convenience of being just minutes from Lake Wailes
Details for 635 Vista View Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $434,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $113.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 181
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3816
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: L4957180
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Scenic Bluff Ph Two
  5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
*** HUGE PRICE REDUCTION *** Very Spacious 6 Bedroom Home with Scenic Views in Lake Wales, Sitting on the Ridge, one of the highest points in Florida. Potential 8 bedrooms. This is a remarkable oppor
Details for 325 Johnson Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $425,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 44
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2950
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: L4960580
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Lake Wales
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this gorgeous custom built five bedroom, three bathroom two story home, originally built in 1940 and nestled in the heart of the historic district of Lake Wales. Full of timeless charm and
Details for 520 7th Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 144
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2691
  8. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: O6367558
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Palm Park Terrace
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This beautifully renovated property offers a rare blend of comfort, modern design, and versatility, featuring a fully updated main house and a completely independent guest house. Both residences showc
Details for 26 Polk Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $391,498.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $403,607
  4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 733
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 1916
  9. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: L4944606
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Twin Lake Park Sub
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
***PRICE REDUCTION***Looking for an investment opportunity look no further! This triplex also has a detached unit and is nestled on an oversized lot in the heart of Lake Wales just minutes from downto