1011 Tequesta Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1011 Tequesta Trail
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $358,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2261
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9073 / -81.5357
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Oakwood Golf Club Ph 02
  • Provided by: RIDGE REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Rebecca White
  • 863-385-7799
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in oakwood golf club community, tastefully renovated with high end finishes top to bottom... New roof, brand new kitchen with sparkling granite countertops, new bathrooms, interior and exterior paint, luxury vinyl flooring throughout and designer tile in the bathrooms, gorgeous modern accent lighting... Also lots of natural light that flows beautifully through this open split floor plan with vaulted ceilings and gorgeous views of the pool that overlooks a private view of lush green foliage and golf course, great outdoor space to just relax or entertain your family and friends. This home will not disappoint, a must see!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1716.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 875.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Rob McCollum/Oakwood Golf Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD GOLF CLUB PHASE TWO PB 97 PGS 23 THRU 25 LOT 55
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-05-939215-000550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1214 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$358,161.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

1214 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Now offering $15,000 price reduction PLUS $10,000 in flex cash on this home, which may be used toward closing costs or interest rate buy down, subject to builder approval and lende

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957881
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$374,161.00 ($165.19 / sqft )

1215 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957883
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1226 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$358,161.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

1226 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959618
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1223 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$374,652.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

1223 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959619
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1249 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$395,500.00 ($146.21 / sqft )

1249 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959922
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1253 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$363,161.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

1253 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959923
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1257 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$380,161.00 ($167.84 / sqft )

1257 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959924
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$349,990.00 ($126.03 / sqft )

556 Hennepin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP! Welcome to this beautifully built 2023 home located in a USDA eligible area, situated on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Mabel Place community of Lake Wales! This spacious 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960457
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$339,950.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

608 Hennepin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This wont last! The seller is offering $5,000 credit toward your closing cost with acceptable hurry, hurry, this is your chance to own this beautiful home! Welcome to modern Florida living in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366576
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Old Cutler Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$365,000.00 ($139.37 / sqft )

1013 Old Cutler Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2015 in the sought after Oakwood Golf Community! Featuring laminate flooring throughout, with guest bedrooms updated in 2018 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394266
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice