Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Golf View Park
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $5,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $838.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6796
- Acreage: 0.69 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1939
MLS#: TB8505326
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33629
- Subdivision: Golf View Park
- Elementary School: Roosevelt
- Middle School: Coleman
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,989,990.00
- Price sqft: $680.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,150,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2923
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: TB8472261
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33629
- Subdivision: Golf View Park
- Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $411.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 111
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1457
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: O6375526
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Golf View Park Resub
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $499,990.00
- Price sqft: $238.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $525,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2094
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1949
MLS#: A4690250
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34209
- Subdivision: Golf View Park
- Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $365,000.00
- Price sqft: $271.38 / sqft
- Previous Price: $390,000
- Last Price Change: 02/26/26
- Days On Market: 180
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1345
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1927
MLS#: W7880707
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34209
- Subdivision: Golf View Park
- Elementary School: Palma Sola
- Middle School: Martha B. King
- High School: Manatee
- Provided by: ISLAND REAL EST&PROP MGMT INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $355,000.00
- Price sqft: $225.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $380,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 62
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1575
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8485045
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34209
- Subdivision: Golf View Park
- Provided by: HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $199,000.00
- Previous Price: $210,000
- Last Price Change: 09/08/25
- Days On Market: 705
- Acreage: 4.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: T3531750
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Golf View Park Resub
- Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $184,900.00
- Price sqft: $296.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $187,500
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 168
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 624
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: S5139180
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Golf View Park
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $139,900.00
- Price sqft: $193.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 722
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: S5149492
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Golf View Park
- Provided by: RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $1,400.00
- Price sqft: $1.56 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 900
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: S5148873
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Golf View Park
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
- 1