3437 Mar Lisa Cove Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3437 Mar Lisa Cove Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2371
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9364 / -81.4328
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  • Contact: Austin Henry
  • 863-676-4448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on 2.3 acres, fully fenced and gated. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space along with a large workshop/garage. Walking in the front door, you'll step into the living room with vaulted ceilings and stone fireplace that flows into the kitchen and breakfast nook. The dining room is conveniently located just off the kitchen and entryway. The split floor plan features two bedrooms and a full bath on one side of the home, with the master suite privately located on the opposite side of the home. The master bedroom includes a large walk in closet, sliding glass doors leading to the back patio, and a freshly remodeled bathroom with a large walk in shower. Outside, the 20x50 workshop features a 12'x12' garage door and 15x50 covered areas on both sides, with one side having a concrete slab and lighting. The property is on well water and septic and also includes a brand new water heater. Located just minutes from Camp Mack, with a public paid boat ramp giving you access to the renowned Kissimmee Chain of Lakes. This property delivers the ideal balance of rural privacy and outdoor recreation. Load up your boat and take full advantage of nearby waterways, while still enjoying the peace of being away from the hustle and bustle of the city and staying conveniently close to everyday necessities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1751.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COMM AT NE COR OF SEC RUN S 1159.32 FT N 79 DEG 17 MIN 30 SEC W 458.69 FT TO POB S 50 DEG 12 MIN 30 SEC W 518.39 FT S 79 DEG 17 MIN 30 SEC E 461.12 FT N 10 DEG 42 MIN 30 SEC E 400 FT N 79 DEG 17 MIN 30 SEC W 131.38 FT TO POB LESS NLY 25 FT FOR RD R/W BEING PARCELS V & W OF UNREC SURVEY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-29-000000-011070
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 279 Brookshire Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$469,900.00 ($101.14 / sqft )

279 Brookshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3,732 square foot home offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, with the primary suite conveniently located on the main level. Designed for both comfort and enter

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4646 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957784
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Eric Chastain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4125 Tiger Creek Trl, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$574,900.00 ($236.39 / sqft )

4125 Tiger Creek Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a peaceful slice of country life in a gated community? This is a 10+ acre, gorgeous piece of land and it comes with a move in ready, recently remodeled mobile home perfect for your family.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.47 acres
  1. MLSID: L4957886
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Greenway Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$525,000.00 ($105.04 / sqft )

523 Greenway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

523 Greenway Drive | Lake Wales Country Club...Impressive in both design and detail, this upgraded residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 3,400+/ square feet of thoughtfully designed living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4998 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961093
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Michael Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Lake Front Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$580,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

2502 Lake Front Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom built and thoughtfully designed, this one acre corner lot residence offers a rare sense of space, privacy, and calm within a peaceful lakefront community with lake access and an optional HOA of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370901
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abdias Alexandre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Eagle Court, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$479,000.00 ($134.66 / sqft )

2626 Eagle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER VERY MOTIVATED! BRING YOUR OFFERS! Includes 2021 Yamaha Golf cart and fully furnished! This one is READY TO GO. One of the most distinctive homes in Lake Wales Country Club, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937371
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Laurie Creel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9428 Cat Track Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$585,000.00 ($182.81 / sqft )

9428 Cat Track Trail More Like This

9428 Cat Track Trail is located on a unique inlet of Lake Walk in Water in Central Florida. Walk in Water Lake is the largest lake in Polk County and has long been recognized as the premier bass fish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479338
  2. Provided by FLYNN REALTY
  3. Contact Susanne Flynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice