541 Belltower, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 541 Belltower
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $189,990
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8758 / -81.2783
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Subdivision: Sunset Gardens Condo Phase 14
  • Building: Sunset Gardens Condo Phase 14
  • Elementary School: Enterprise Elem
  • Middle School: Deltona
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: RE/MAX AEROSPACE REALTY
  • Contact: Nicholas Lamonica
  • 321-631-5511
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    541 Belltower Ave | Deltona, FL Desirable condo located in a highly sought after community of Sunset in the heart of Deltona! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a spacious open floor plan with enclosed room under air that can be used as extra bedroom or living area. New wood flooring and tile throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout features a bright living and dining room combination, plus an expansive living area with large windows overlooking the serene lake. This versatile space includes a closet and can easily be converted into a third bedroom, home office, or flex space. The kitchen offers ample space for cooking and entertaining, complemented by a huge pantry for extra storage. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Enjoy low maintenance living with an HOA of $350/month, which covers cable, water, pest control, and trash service. Step outside to a beautifully maintained community pool area perfect for relaxing and enjoying Florida living. The property also includes an assigned parking space with a carport and storage hanger. Perfect for first time homebuyers, or as a second home investment opportunity. Prime location. Peaceful lake views. Move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1288.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: Deltona Middle
  • School Elementary: Enterprise Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Please contact agent
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT J-3 SUNSET GARDENS CONDO PHASE IV PER OR 2157 PGS 0065- 0176 INC PER OR 4455 PG 0167 PER OR 5840 PG 3153 PER OR 6668 PGS 4059-4061 INC PER OR 7047 PG 2563
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 803609000390
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Wax Myrtle Woods Court 2a, Deltona, FL 32725
$180,000.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

150 Wax Myrtle Woods Court 2a More Like This

Move right into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in a peaceful Deltona community just steps from the scenic shores of Lake Monroe. Offering the perfect balance of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225181
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Hickory Woods Court 7b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$205,000.00 ($228.54 / sqft )

190 Hickory Woods Court 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

FINALLY! A WATERFRONT SECOND STORY UNIT HAS COME TO THE MARKET! Calling all nature enthusiasts and adventure seekers! Welcome to your Deltona CORNER UNIT condo situated in the community of Edgewater C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6336619
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY FLORIDA,INC
  3. Contact Charles Marchese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$175,000.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

100 Sweetgum Woods Court 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Your chance to capitalize! Are you ready for effortless living? Step inside this FIRST FLOOR, RENOVATED Edgewater condo featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355513
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Batiz Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a, DELTONA, FL 32725
$177,000.00 ($197.32 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED: Welcome to a highly sought after ground floor unit with private side entrance and wooded backyard. Beautifully renovated in 2020 which included new HVAC,water heater, electrical panel, wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388423
  2. Provided by REALTY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Mark Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Cypress Woods Ct  5c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$177,400.00 ($167.68 / sqft )

110 Cypress Woods Ct 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Looking for a first floor unit? You have found it! And the community pool is within view, and a short walk away from your enclosed Florida room! So, come and cool off in the pool or get a workout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400056
  2. Provided by OPTIMA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$179,900.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

130 Jasmine Woods Court 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakeside Condominium in the heart of Deltona! This beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded condo at 130 Jasmine Woods Court Unit 2C offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405601
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Krista Simmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Perimeter Court 5b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$175,000.00 ($169.08 / sqft )

168 Perimeter Court 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION!! Only minutes to I 4, the Orlando metro Area, and the beaches. Walking distance to Publix, Central Florida Trail, Lake Monroe, and more! Well kept community right on the St. John

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.95 acres
  1. MLSID: V4941999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Lance McKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 9c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$198,500.00 ($221.29 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit, ceramic tile thru out unit, freshly painted through out, new baseboards, new ceiling fans, new closet doors, new doors, both bathrooms remodeled with new vanities, mirror, light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944373
  2. Provided by REALTY VESTORS INC
  3. Contact Zachary Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Magnolia Woods Court 20c, DELTONA, FL 32725
$223,900.00 ($211.63 / sqft )

180 Magnolia Woods Court 20c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Condo offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and cozy comfort! 100% Turn Key! Open floor plan with stunning stone counters with custom kitchen cabinets. Turnkey property comes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947027
  2. Provided by DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carole Arcaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Hibiscus Woods Court 3b, DELTONA, FL 32725
$189,900.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

120 Hibiscus Woods Court 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location with an additional 161 sqft of living space! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.07 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947471
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Hinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice