58 Cherokee Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948726 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 58 Cherokee Trail
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2164
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2766 / -81.094
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Arrowhead Village 02 Rep
  • Elementary School: Tomoka Elem
  • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Ashlee Selman
  • 386-673-2100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a very well maintained, move in ready home tucked on a quiet street in The Trails. The open single level floor plan flows from a bright living area with a cozy fireplace to a refreshed kitchen and dining space. Many interior updates have been completed so you can unpack and enjoy. The screened porch overlooks a shaded, private yard framed by mature oaks, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Step out your back fence for quick access to the trail system. Two bedrooms, two full baths, large walk in closet in the master and an attached two car garage deliver comfortable, convenient living, mostly yard maintenance free. The Trails is a well established, deed restricted neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, I 95, and the beach. 2019 Roof. Measurements are approximate, buyer to perform due diligence and verify all information. Furniture is available outside the RE transaction. Residents enjoy a resort style pool, clubhouse, walking trails, and tennis courts managed by The Trails Homeowners Association, making this an ideal choice for buyers seeking both tranquility and community amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1439.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  • School Elementary: Tomoka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cherokee Trails II
  • Association Phone: 386-212-4505
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 20 14 32 LOT 8 ARROWHEAD VILLAGE II MB 37 PG 82 PER OR 3512 PG 0362 PER COPY OF D/C PER OR 5001 PG 3774 PER OR 5917 PG 0168 PER OR 7011 PGS 1519-1520 PER OR 7070 PGS 1076-1079 INC PER OR 7070 PG 1080
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4220-20-00-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: 13PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Cherokee Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00

10 Cherokee Trail More Like This

Attention to all veterans with Eligibility! If you qualify for a VA Mortgage Loan with ''Eligibilty'', you can assume the mortgage on this townhome which is a 4.625 percent mortgage!!! Only Assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216690
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Havenwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$275,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

4 Havenwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of The Trails in Ormond Beach, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome combines warmth and convenience in one inviting package. Step inside to a sunken living room centered aro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218734
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Park Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$260,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

56 Park Place More Like This

RARE END UNIT GEM! Discover this 2BR/2BA townhouse in Park Place featuring a 2 car garage and a 2023 ROOF. Enjoy extra privacy and natural light with the side windows of an end unit, plus one of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220967
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$267,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221843
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$277,880.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221844
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$278,080.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221846
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$266,890.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221847
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Maplewood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$238,000.00 ($94.22 / sqft )

15 Maplewood Trail More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION. The perfect investment opportunity, ready to rent property or move in immediately. 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Established neighborhood in the heart of Ormond Beach, close to banks,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223373
  2. Provided by Halifax Area Properties LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Lakebridge Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$254,900.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

525 Lakebridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront townhome in the desirable Lakebridge community offering peaceful water views and a spacious, functional layout. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features just under 1,500 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224277
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$274,900.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misner's branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224570
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice