9 Soco Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948844 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9 Soco Trail
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2752 / -81.0949
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Arrowhead Village Rep
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Jennifer Kulzer
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transforming makeover. Feast your eyes on the brand new kitchen with top of the line appliances, sleek countertops, with both optimal storage and function. Designed for maximum living space, the open concept living area is perfect for entertaining ,seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and lounge spaces. The swanky staircase railing leads upstairs to a chic loft, 2 additional bedrooms, & bathroom. The sparkling bathrooms are tastefully outfitted, with sophistication and style. New flooring throughout. Step outside to the screened in patio, a tranquil space to relax and enjoy the privately fenced backyard. Absolutely everything has been updated. With split bedrooms and a prime spot in The Trails, this gem is pure real estate gold!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 78.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: The Trails
  • Association Phone: Arrowhead
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 35 ARROWHEAD VILLAGE REPLAT MB 37 PG 18 PER OR 4978 PGS 1655-1656 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7060 PG 3771 PER OR 7060 PG 3773 PER OR 7060 PG 3775 PER OR 8451 PG 4451 PER OR 8452 PG 1487 PER OR 8687 PG 0953
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4220-17-00-0350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: 13PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

110 Longridge Lane More Like This

Step into refined elegance with this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, this 2,137 square foot residence exude

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214011
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$410,000.00 ($190.08 / sqft )

17 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this upgraded townhome featuring an open floor plan with great privacy with located on double preserve, 2 bedrooms plus office, and 2 car garage. This 2020 built arbor ii townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214465
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$435,000.00 ($201.67 / sqft )

46 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your maintenance free townhome in the incredible gated community of plantation bay! This 2022 built, impeccable home greets you with pavers walkway and driveway, lush landscaping, and priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217630
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1047 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$355,000.00 ($129.14 / sqft )

1047 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree living in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club with tenant in place! This 3 bedroom plus loft, 3 bath maintenance free townhome offers exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219022
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221864
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($163.35 / sqft )

1000 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedrooms plus an office and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, this is the most private unit in the community, surrounded by dual preserve view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222176
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 829 Pinewood Drive, an impeccably upgraded Blossom II townhome nestled along a quiet road with tranquil preserve views in the gated, golf cart friendly community of Plantation Bay Golf & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222369
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,900.00 ($185.40 / sqft )

89 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly is everything at 89 Longridge Lane, nestled within the picturesque, gated community of Plantation Bay. Perfectly positioned with water views on three sides, this exceptional home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222385
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$428,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

13 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this stunning two story home located in the highly desirable Plantation Bay gated golf and country club community. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223801
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224067
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice