8122 Citrus Hill Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8122 Citrus Hill Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2068
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5595 / -81.4961
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32818
  • Subdivision: Grove Hill
  • Elementary School: West Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Robinswood
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Greg Roberts, LLC
  • 386-388-7877
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AC 2025 Windows and Doors 2019 ROOF 2017 POOL TABLE INCLUDED!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained Orlando pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and entertaining space! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,465 square feet, this split floor plan provides privacy with the primary suite situated on one side of the home and the two guest bedrooms on the opposite side. At the center of the home, the upgraded kitchen is designed to impress with stylish shaker cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a dedicated coffee bar area perfect for your morning routine. The spacious living room offers cozy carpeting, while the separate family room currently used as a pool table room creates the ideal flex space for entertaining, game nights, or relaxing with friends and family. Best of all, the pool table is included! Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a fully fenced yard, an uncovered swimming pool, and a screened in patio that allows you to enjoy Florida living year round. Additional upgrades include a new AC system, newer roof, and upgraded windows and doors throughout for added efficiency and peace of mind. Conveniently located in Orlando near major shopping, restaurants, nightlife, downtown Orlando, and world famous theme parks, this home offers the perfect balance of lifestyle and location. Dont miss your opportunity to own this move in ready Florida pool home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1465.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Robinswood Middle
  • School Elementary: West Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GROVE HILL UNIT 1 15/7 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-28-3233-00-080
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2423 Locke Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$380,000.00 ($111.93 / sqft )

2423 Locke Avenue More Like This

A spacious 5 bedroom home in the heart of Orlando: Offering incredible versatility and comfort! This property features a generous floor plan with a beautiful blend of modern updates and cozy charm, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148918
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Odette Bartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4717 Beagle Street, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$400,000.00 ($124.57 / sqft )

4717 Beagle Street More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts 2,350 sq. ft. of living space, featuring an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Built in 1992, the home offers a screened in pool, mature lan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6230849
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ketia Cayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7939 Riffle Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$420,000.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

7939 Riffle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET!! Welcome to 7939 Riffle Lane a spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Robinson Hills community! Boasting over 2,800 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318599
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nesterine Blair-Brandon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Menomonee Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$369,995.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

2244 Menomonee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and opportunity at 2244 Menomonee Ct a home designed to impress from the moment you walk in. Recently upgraded with modern finishes throughout, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365879
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Hickory Ridge Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$325,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

5102 Hickory Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market after we passed inspections, buyers loan was denied !.Opportunity meets character in this distinctive two story Orlando property set on an expansive .39 acre lot with no HOAgiving you t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382809
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Labod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Pleasant Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$370,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

7245 Pleasant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This AMAZING Home is in Move IN Ready Condition and Consists of 4 Bed and 3 Bath. The home features include 2 Large Masters, a Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Upgraded Windows, AC, and Muc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gica Gradinaru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice