184 Spring Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6142921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 184 Spring Drive
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $434,900
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1770
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 313
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9021 / -82.2983
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda Heights
  • Provided by: PARADISE BREEZE VACATION RENTALS AND REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Shannon Doell
  • 941-223-2656
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey furnished pool home in Rotonda West offering immediate usability and proven income potential. Previously operated as a short term rental, the property generated $54,634 in gross rental revenue from April 1, 2025 through April 1, 2026. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright open concept layout with tray ceilings, recessed lighting, and tile flooring throughout, along with a split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinetry, a large island with bar seating, and a walk in pantry, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The primary suite offers ample space and an en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower, while the guest bedrooms are well sized and fully furnished. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room with cabinetry and utility sink, modern coastal finishes, and ample storage. The screened lanai features paver decking, a heated pool, and covered outdoor living and dining space, creating a true indoor outdoor Florida lifestyle. Located on a quiet street in Rotonda West with access to golf courses, walking and biking trails, canals, and preserved green space, and just minutes from Boca Grande, Manasota Key, and Englewood Beach. Being sold fully furnished and equipped including dcor, housewares, linens, and outdoor furniture. Property is vacant and easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1770.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Derrick Hedges
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RHT 000 0000 1324 ROTONDA HTS LT 1324 454/504 TD1418/881 1813/2156 POA3713/304-GJH 3713/312 4210/414 4346/497 4584/739 4961/1449 3194435 3340917
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412015384017
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520186
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$416,600.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

247 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522076
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522770
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
  3. Contact Vadim Sizov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Rotonda Cir, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$470,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

605 Rotonda Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal front home featuring 3 bed | 2. 5 bath | 2,057 sf | 2 car garage | x flood zone > welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought after community of rotonda west and best of all, it si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143670
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680195
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

289 Long Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern luxury with this striking contemporary residence. This home is a seamless blend of style, comfort, and sophistication designed to impress at every turn. From the moment you enter, na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688262
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A Storybook Retreat on the Canal Welcome to this charming four bedroom, three bathroom turnkey pool home, ready to offer you an effortless new beginning. Designed with an open floor plan and a spli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Beryl Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,900.00 ($188.84 / sqft )

108 Beryl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home on a double lot (120x125 15000 sq. ft.). It is located on a quiet cul de sac. It features 3 4 bedrooms or the fourth can be used as a den/office, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146189
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Darakjian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Hercules Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$469,900.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

185 Hercules Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a private double lot residence, where quality finishes and comfortable living spaces create an easy, elevated lifestyle in Rotonda Lakes. Built in 2021 and located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice